Title: 問題導向教學策略在國小六年級學生藝術鑑賞能力之研究

Other Titles: A study of problem based teaching strategy on k6 students' art appreciation ability

Keywords: 系統化教學設計模式;藝術鑑賞教學;問題導向教學;數位教學平台;Systematic instructional design model;Art Appreciation Teaching;Problem-based teaching;Digital platform

Abstract: 本研究目的乃透過ADDIE系統化教學設計模式進行設計與發展乙套具備引導學習者在學習中思考、實做、討論與分享之藝術鑑賞網路課程與數位教材。繼而藉此數位教材探討「問題導向教學策略」及以目標導向進行課程反向設計之「講述、示範教學法」兩者間的學習成效差異。

研究過程為考量使用者與教材間之互動性,故以iframe標籤式語言嵌入教學平台進行數位教材與平台之整合,提高了數位教材與學習者間的一致性、互動性與完整性,而學習者經過本研究設計之藝術鑑賞網路課程與數位教材學習後,在教學的有無方面不論是實施「問題導向教學法」的實驗組學生或「講述、示範教學法」的控制組學生在「感覺描述能力」、「形式分析能力」、「意義解釋能力」、「價值判斷能力」上均有顯著進步。另外,實驗組與控制組學習者在「形式分析能力」與「價值判斷能力」方面相較下有產生顯著差異,但「感覺描述能力」與「意義解釋能力」方面,兩組受試者則無顯著差異。

The purpose of this study is through the systematic ADDIE instructional design model to design and develop a set of art appreciation e-coursware which to guide the learner in the learning of thinking, discussion and sharing. Then, by the e-courseware to explore problem-based teaching strategies and traditional teaching method between the two differences in the effectiveness of learning. Research Design and development of digital content and teaching materials through a number of advanced education with the industry to assist them in completing the evaluation, and in the analysis phase, design and development phase, after the completion of the implementation phase of teaching "The 13th Global Chinese Conference on Computers in Education "and the three papers in the seminar. The results summarized as follows:

For consideration in this study between users and interactive teaching materials, the iframe tag to embed Grammar teaching materials digital platform and integration platform, raised a number of materials with the consistency of inter-learner interaction and integrity, this study digital teaching materials to integrate with the platform approach is also in the design, development stage TAECT after the completion of the dissemination of science and technology education in Taiwan in 2008 published results of research seminars, access to the assessment of a iframe embedded in moodle course of interaction with positive results.

Learners through the research and design network courses of arts appreciation and digital learning materials, the availability of teaching both the implementation of the experimental group or the control group "the feeling describe ability"、"Form analyze of the ability"、"meaning explain of the ability"、"value of the ability to judge "significant progress on both. In addition, the experimental group and control group students in "form analyze of the ability" and "value of the ability to judge" respect compared to a significant difference there, but "the feeling describe ability"and" meaning explain of the ability", the two groups of subjects were there was no significant difference.