Title: 應用教學法之Moodle平台模組開發 : 以Big6為例

Other Titles: The development of moodle module for the application of teaching method : Big6 as an example

Keywords: 教學平台;教學法;Moodle;Big6;instruction platform;teaching method;Moodle;Big6

Abstract: 教學平台的開發與設計並不是一項簡單工作,不需花費、安裝容易、有持續功能發展以及功能修改方便的開放原始碼平台軟體是一種值得採用的方案。  Big6是一種資訊搜尋與問題解決模式,學習者學會運用網際網路的相關技能,同時學習到問題解決能力與資訊運用能力,Big6與網際網路的密切關連更適宜於網路教學發揮功能。本研究目的是以Big6為開發依據,再由目前的各種開放原始碼平台中選擇適合開發教學模組的Moodle作開發,提供教學者利用教學法於網路平台的可行性。

本研究獲得的結論有以下幾點:1.Moodle平台適合用於開發與運用Big6教學法教學設計模組。2.Moodle上的Big6模組可減輕教學者在Moodle上做資訊搜尋教學設計的負擔。3.Moodle上的Big6模組仍需要針對不同階段學習者做調整。

It is not easy to develop and design an instruction platform, therefore the free, easy installing, continued expending, easy modifying open source platforms are worthy of adopting. Big6 is an information seeking and problem solving model. Learners learn to utilize internet skills and learn the problem solving abilities and information skills. The close relationship between Big6 and internet let Big6 more suitable used in web-instruction. This research is based on Big6, and select Moodle to develop from many kinds of open source platform at present, then provide instructors the possibility of using teaching methods on instruction platform.

The conclusion of this research are as follows:(1)Moodle is suitable for developing and implementing the Big6 instruction design module.(2)The Big6 module can lighten the load of instructors when designing information seeking instruction.(3)The Big6 module should be adjust according to learners by deferent stages.