Title: 數位教材中事實與概念學習結果之訊息設計原則研究

Other Titles: The study of message design principles for e-materials in teaching facts and concepts

Keywords: 訊息設計原則;教學設計;數位學習;數位教材;事實;概念;模糊德菲法;message design principle;Instructional Design;e-Learning;e-materials;facts;Concepts;fuzzy Delphi technique

Abstract: 本研究目的為建構「數位教材中事實和概念學習結果之重要訊息設計原則」,透過專家群的平均性意見來歸納這些原則,以便提供數位教材之教學設計工作者及相關領域工作者參考,以利數位教學設計工作的執行。

研究首先採文獻分析方式,將事實和概念學習結果的訊息設計原則分成「教材之一般性設計原則」、「教材中事實學習結果之訊息設計原則」和「教材中概念學習結果之訊息設計原則」三大部分,各部分範圍內有一些細部面向。之後,根據分析歸納編製成初試問卷,邀請專家5人審查,研究者再根據專家意見修改成正式問卷。正式問卷採用模糊德菲法,發放給15位專家填答,透過所獲得的總評分值進行重要程度排序,進而界定出教學設計工作者所應參照的重要性訊息設計原則,根據研究結果形成結論如下:

一、由各面向的整體性總評分值可看出,專家在訊息設計原則的重要性排序上無顯著差異。

二、根據專家意見,歸納出數位教材之「一般性」訊息設計原則共計18項,「事實」學習結果之訊息設計原則計有25項,及「概念」學習結果之訊息設計原則計有37項,共計有80項原則。研究結果並依照各原則之重要性排序列出,編製表格,供數位教學設計者參考。

三、研究發現在「事實」和「概念」訊息設計原則上有六項相同之原則,應可推論至其他種類學習結果之訊息設計原則,亦建議教學設計者可把握此相同性。

The purpose of this study was to construct the message design principles for e-materials in teaching facts and concepts. Literature analysis method was first used in order to synthesize and develop related preliminary questionnaire before the formal survey. Then, the Fuzzy Delphi Method was implemented to collect opinions from 15 experts. Based on the experts’average opinions, this results were to present the principles for designing E-materials in teaching facts and concepts and also worked as references for instructional designers.

1.There were no significant difference among experts’opinions in those principles.

2.Based on the results from fuzzy Delphi technique, there were 18 items of e-martial teaching of general message design rules, 25 items of message design rules of E-martial teaching of Facts learning outcome, and 37 items of message design rules of E-martial teaching of Concepts learning outcome to be generated . Totally, there were 80 items of message design principles in teaching facts and concepts. Those items of principles were listed by their importance order.

3.Overall,it was found that the Facts and Concepts categories shared the 6 same items of principles. This result suggested those 6 items may be used as design principles for other learning domain.

This study is important because the result provides a guide or scaffolding for instructional designers to design an effective message in teaching facts and concept.