Title: 空軍軍官學校培植優質人才及學生擇校因素之分析研究

Other Titles: A analysis study on the air force academy cultivates the high quality talented person and the student selects the school factor

Keywords: 空軍軍官學校;優質人才;Air Force Academy cultivates;High quality person

Abstract: 空軍軍官學校雖具有國內大專院校中獨一無二具有實物可供操作並翱翔於天際之特性,然而在追求優質人才之要求下,面對時下高中、職學生因家庭呵護之成長下,或因體格未達空勤標準,或因飛行屬高風險之職業,致使其怯步等種種不利之因素限制下,如何運用本身專業之特色,吸引並招募優秀之高中、職畢業生投身軍旅,實是一大課題。

因此,空軍軍官學校應先審思學校願景及教育特色,有哪些是培植優質人才之作法,是否足以吸引學子及其家長之目光,並針對特定學生的需求,導引招生策略的規劃方向。當學生考慮就讀何所學校時,ㄧ類是全由自我決定,ㄧ類則受他人或環境影響,究竟學生是從哪些管道瞭解學校的資訊?以及他們較重視何種選擇的因素?就學校而言,瞭解影響學生擇校的因素是招生的關鍵,故本研究欲探討影響學生擇校的因素。

綜合上述本研究主要瞭解並探討最後歸納出空軍軍官學校培植優質人才(良好的教學品質、具有特色且完整的課程規劃、小班制教學、課程規劃的自由、完善的教學設備、注重在校生的個人輔導、良善的課程輔導規劃、語文能力的培養等變項)與該校就讀的影響因素(聲望層面、就業層面、學校特色層面、生活層面、經濟層面等五個構面)有顯著之關聯性,並作為空軍軍官學校未來教學投入之方向及大學部學生招生策略之參考。

Although the air force officer school has in the domestic universities, colleges and institutes to have the material object to be possible uniquely to supply to operate and to hover characteristic of in the horizon, because however request of in under the pursue high quality talented person, facing the present high school, the duty student the family protects under the growth, because either the physique has not reached the air service standard, because either flies is occupation of the high risk, causes it to be afraid to step forward and so on under all sorts of disadvantageous factor limit, how utilizes characteristic of the itself specialty, attracts and recruits the outstanding high school, the duty graduate to join in the troops, solid is a big topic.

Of therefore, the air force officer school should examine first thinks the school prospect and the education characteristic, which has is method of the cultivation high quality talented person, whether attracts vision of sufficiently the scholar and the guardian, and aims at the specific student''s demand, the guiding recruitment of students strategy plan direction. When the student considered when study where school, ㄧ the kind is all by the self-decision, ㄧ the kind receives other people or the environmental effect, actually is the student understands the school from which pipelines the information? As well as they take what kind of choice the factor? Speaking of the school, understood affects the student to select the school the factor is the recruitment of students key, therefore this research wants to discuss affects the student to select the school the factor.