題名: 我國大學綜合校務評鑑指標之意見調查研究

其他題名: Education administration faculty's opinion of university evaluation indicators.

關鍵詞: 大學;教育行政領域教師;評鑑指標;University;Education Administration Faculty;Evaluation Indicators

摘要: 本研究主要目的在探討我國大學綜合校務評鑑指標之適切性,研究對象為110位「大學教育行政領域教師」,希冀藉由「大學教育行政領域教師」的專業知能,更深入地分析與檢視我國大學綜合校務評鑑指標之適切性,故以問卷調查法蒐集「大學教育行政領域教師」對我國大學綜合校務評鑑指標之看法及建議,調查工具為研究者自行設計之「我國大學評鑑指標之適切性」問卷,總計發出問卷110份,回收79份。問卷調查所蒐集之資料經描述分析、T檢定、單因子變異數分析後,主要的研究發現如下:1.在指標整體性問題部份,大多數大學教育行政領域教師認為「依據六大專業類組去進行大學專業領域評鑑」的方式是適切的,而認為「依據師資、教學、研究等三個向度去建構專業類組評鑑指標」是否適切的意見則出現分歧;2.在指標個別性問題部份,不同性別、服務學校性質、學校所屬區域、職等、教職年資等背景變項之大學教育行政領域教師在評鑑指標適切性的評定上均有顯著性差異。最後根據文獻探討與研究結論,提出具體建議以供教育行政機關與大學評鑑相關單位作為未來制定大學評鑑指標之參考。

The purpose of this study was to discuss evaluation indicators of university. This study employed survey questionnaire. The research instrument was a self-designed questionnaire-"Questionnaire on The Indicators of University Evaluation ". The subjects were 110 university faculties in education administration. A total of 79 valid questionnaires were retrieved. All data was analyzed by descriptive analysis, T-test, one-way ANOVA. The major findings were as follows.

1. Integer problem of indicators: Most of education administration faculty agreed with the classification of college department. But education administration faculty had different opinions opinion of the classification of evaluation indicators.

2. Unity problem of indicators: Education administration faculty from different background variables had different considerations as unity problem of indicators, such as sex, school quality, school region, rank and working experience.