Title: 台北縣國民中學教師組織信任與知識分享意願關係之研究

Other Titles: 臺北縣國民中學教師組織信任與知識分享意願關係之研究

Keywords: 組織信任;知識分享意願;典型相關;Organizational trust;Knowledge Sharing Willingness;Canonical Correlation

Abstract: 本研究旨在了解國民中學教師組織信任與知識分享意願之關係。本研究除對相關文獻進行分析之外,主要採問卷調查法,針對台北縣公立國民中學教師為研究對象進行調查,回收有效問卷322份。本研究使用之研究工具為「國民中學教師組織信任與知識分享意願之研究量表」,並將問卷所得結果採獨立樣本t檢定、單因子變異數分析、及典型相關分析方法進行資料處理及分析。本研究的主要發現如下:(1)台北縣國民中學教師具有中度至高度的組織信任程度,其中又以對同事信任程度最佳;(2)台北縣國民中學教師具有中度至高度的知識分享意願,其中又以分享個人知識意願最佳;(3)不同性別、年齡、教育程度、現任職務、現職學校服務年資以及學校規模的國民中學教師組織信任有顯著差異;(4)不同性別、教育程度、現任職務、以及現職學校服務年資的國民中學教師知識分享意願有顯著差異;(5)國民中學教師組織信任與知識分享意願呈現高度正向典型相關;研究者根據上述結論,最後提出具體建議以供教育行政主管機關、學校及未來研究之參考。

The purpose of this research was to examine the relationship between organizational trust and knowledge sharing willingness among junior high schools teachers. This research used literature review to derive an inventory “Junior High School Teachers’ Organizational Trust and Knowledge Sharing Willingness”. To test the theoretical framework, data was collected from a total of 322 junior high school teachers in Taipei County. The quantitative study used t-test, analysis of variance, and canonical correlation as tools to analyze data. Here are research results: (1) The degree of teachers’ organizational trust was moderate to strong, in which organizational trust toward co-teachers was the highest. (2) The degree of teachers’ knowledge sharing willingness was moderate to strong, in which personal knowledge sharing was the highest. (3)The degree of teachers’ organizational trust was significantly different by teachers’ backgrounds. (4)The degree of teachers’ knowledge sharing willingness was significantly different by teachers’ backgrounds. (5)The findings suggest that a significant correlation exists between organizational trust and knowledge sharing willingness. The higher degree of organizational trust, the more knowledge sharing willingness will occur among junior high school teachers. Finally, suggestions based on the literature reviews and research findings were presented for educational authorities, school principals, teachers, and future researches.