题名: 我國實施K教育政策可行性之研究

关键词: 國民教育;幼稚園;National Education;Kindergarten

摘要: 本研究旨在探討我國實施K教育政策之可行性,包括探究實施K教育之重要性、國外實施K教育政策之沿革、現況與趨勢、國內K教育政策之發展,並根據研究結果提出建議,供相關單位做為擬定我國K教育政策之參考。

為達上述目的,本研究之研究方法採文獻分析法與訪談法。首先透過文獻分析,探討K教育與國內、外K教育之沿革與現況。相關立論基礎包括:哲學、生、心理學與社會學;國外部分包括:英、美兩國K教育政策之沿革與現況;國內部分則探討K教育之歷史發展與現況,並探究我國目前實施K教育所面臨的問題。受訪者的選擇採立意抽樣的方式,根據研究目的與文獻探討內容,確定訪談對象類型,訪談對象包括:立法人員、政府行政人員、國民教育學者、幼稚教育學者、教育哲學學者、教育心理學者、教育社會學者、教育經濟學學者、教育法律學者、國小與幼稚園領導者、老師與家長代表共13位。再針對所需的訪談對象類型,依據尋得的相關文獻,條列出作者清單,請指導教授推薦後,進行訪談。

最後,再根據文獻探討與訪談結果進行歸納、分析,得到本研究之結論:我國實施K教育政策於理論層面與政策層面皆為可行;並依文獻分析與訪談結果對我國K教育政策提出近程、與中長程建議,供行政機關規劃K教育政策與未來相關研究之參考。

The purpose of this study is to discuss the feasibility of extending National Education downward to the kindergarten in Taiwan. Suggestions are provided for related educational administration agencies to make relevant policies.

The methods used for the study include literature review and interview. Thirteen interviewees include: a legislator, an administrator, a compulsory education expert, an early childhood educator, an educational philosopher, an educational psychologist, an educational sociologist, an educational economist, an educational law expert, an elementary school principal, a kindergarten principal, a representative of National Teacher Association and National Parents Association.

Based on the result, the researcher concludes that the policy of extending National Education downward to the kindergarten in Taiwan is feasible. Suggestions are also made for implementing the policy of extending National Education downward to the kindergarten in Taiwan and for carrying out future studies.