题名: 國民中學技藝教育學程與學生職業成熟度之研究 : 以臺北縣為例

关键词: 國民中學技藝教育學程;職業成熟度;生涯發展;Technical Arts Programs;Vocational Maturity;Career Development

摘要: 本研究旨在探討國民中學技藝教育學程與學生職業成熟度-以臺北縣為例。首先將了解臺北縣國民中學技藝教育學程實施現況,最後來探討對學生的職業成熟度之相關因素。

為了達到研究目的,本研究透過文獻分析和問卷調查等方式進行。所分析的文獻包含國內外學者對於技藝教育、職業成熟度及生涯發展認知之相關研究;問卷調查法以臺北縣國民中學的學生為母群體,約36500位學生為對象,探用自編之「臺北縣國民中學技藝教育學程與學生職業成熟度之相關因素研究調查問卷」為研究工具,進行問卷調查研究。以分層隨機抽樣有效問卷為408份。問卷調查所得資料以SPSS 13電腦統計軟體進行描述統計分析、平均數、標準差、次數分配、t考驗、單因子變異數分析、雪費事後比較、皮爾遜積差相關等統計方法處理。本研究獲得以下結論:

一、臺北縣技藝教育學程辦理情況普遍且順利。

二、多數國民中學學生在職業成熟度心理狀態已有足夠的認識和掌握。

三、技藝教育學程會影響國民中學學生職業成熟度。

四、「職業價值觀」不受技藝教育學程影響。

五、不同性別與學校所在地會影響「職業價值觀」之表現。

六、中小型規模學校學生在「職業價值觀」層面上表現明顯且積極。

七、家長社經地位不會影響學生的職業成熟度。

就臺北縣國中技藝教育學程推動現況而言,大體上技藝教育學程均能達成教育上既定目標,並影響學生職業成熟度表現,應繼續鼓勵推動。研究者最後依據前述之結論提出數項建議,以提供臺北縣教育局、學校及後續研究之參考。

The purpose of this research aimed to understand the relevant factors between the Technical Arts Program and Vocational Maturity of junior high schools students in Taipei County. This study explored the current situation of the Technical Arts Program in Taipei County and then to explore the relevant factors of junior high schools student’s vocational maturity.For attaining the purposes of the study, quantitative research was used to collect the needed data. The instruments of quantitative research was a self-developed questionnaire, entitled “The Technical Arts Program and The Relevant Factors of Junior High Schools Student’s Vocational Maturity in Taipei County” Questionnaires were distributed to 408 randomly sampled junior high school students in Taipei County. The obtained data were statistically analyzed by percentage, ranking, mean value, frequency distribution, standard deviation, t-test, ANOVA and Scheff’s method for posterior comparison. The conclusions were drawn as follows.1.The implementation of Technical Arts Educational Program was highly valued at junior high school in Taipei County. It was strongly promoted and supported, and as a result, being implemented and reached a beneficial effect.2.Most junior high school students had clear attitude and confidence in the vocational maturity.3.The technical arts educational program did have influence upon the development of junior high school student’s vocational maturity.4.The technical arts educational program did not have influence upon junior high school student’s vocational values.5. Sex and the location of school did have influence upon junior high school student’s vocational values.6.The students in the medium-small scale junior high schools performed differently on the vocational values.7.The social and economic status of parents did not shown influence upon the development of their sons’ or daughters’ vocational maturity.Based on the conclusions, recommendations were proposed by the researcher to Taipei County Educational Bureau, schools, parents, and students for the improving of Technical Arts Educational Program and Career Development for further development of junior high school students’ Vocational Maturity.