Title: 破曉時分-童年期性侵害女性倖存者內在小孩改變歷程探討

Other Titles: The inner-child recovery process of female survivors of childhood sexual abuse

Keywords: 性侵害;倖存者;內在小孩;sexual abuse;inner child;survivor

Abstract: 本研究指在瞭解童年期受過性侵害的女性倖存者,在受到性侵害後的心理歷程、復原歷程及在復原歷程中其內在小孩改變的歷程。並期待研究過程中所發現的重要議題,能對從事性侵害倖存者治療的實務工作者或專業人員提供新的觀點。本研究的研究方法,採用質化研究的敘說分析進行資料的蒐集與分析,訪談二位童年期曾受過性侵害,並接受過心理治療經驗的女性成人倖存者,訪談過程以半結構訪談大綱進行深度訪談。最後研究者以敘說之「整體-內容」分析法對二位研究參與者復原歷程中內在小孩改變歷程進行分析。研究的結果以第二章文獻探討的水波動力論,作為倖存者內在小孩改變的視野框架。

二、倖存者開始處理自我核心議題,因應過程與轉化:性侵害造成的痛苦產生倖存者內在衝突,因應衝突而發展解決問題的過程,帶來研究參與者復原的契機;受傷內在小孩的浮現與覺察,使參與者體悟處理性創傷經驗的重要性。

三、倖存者處理外在世界核心議題(包含家庭議題):當研究的參與者開始有復原的行動,願意處理周遭重要的人際關係或家庭關係時,同時也影響其自我的議題及其內在小孩的狀態。

四、倖存者整合性侵害經驗,並朝向精神性(或靈性)成長:復原歷程最後的階段,參與者的內在產生能照顧受傷內在小孩的滋養性成人自我,並且參與者開始用不同的角度理解、整合童年的性侵害經驗,並賦予其意義。

The aims of this study are understanding female sexual abused survivors, and their psychological progress, recovery progress and the transformation of their inner child during recovery progress after the incidents. The researcher also expect that the important issues found in this study can provide new views to professional therapists and those working on therapy for sexual abuse survivors. The researcher applies discourse analysis of qualitative research to collect and analyze data. The researcher interviewed two female survivors who suffered child sexual abuse and took psychotherapy with semi-structural in-depth interviews. The researcher analyses their change progress of inner child with content analysis. Finally, the researcher applied the theory of wave power to describe the scope of survivors’ inner child transformation and proposed the following conclusions:

1. Surviving, suffering, and emergent awareness of survivors: traumatized experience of sexual abuse and others’ negative and indifferent response are obstruction of recovery for two participants in this study. Child sexual abuse caused the appearance of inner child in their mind.

2. Survivors began to deal with their self-core issues, progress and changes: The traumas resulted from their sexual abuse experience causes inner struggle in survivors’ mind. The process that survivor reconciles conflict results in their chance to be recovered. Emergence and awareness of their inner children allow participants realize the importance of dealing with their traumas.

3. Survivors process their core issue of external world (including family issues): when the participants in this study have recovered and been willing to process important network and family relation. It also started to impact self issues and status of inner children.

4. Survivors integrated sexual abuse experience and toward the development of spiritual growth: the last stage of recovery progress, the participants’ inner self produce nutrition to take care of their suffering inner children and began to see themselves in different perspectives, integrate child sexual abuse experience and give its meanings.