题名: 身心障礙兒童家庭母親親職壓力、親密情感與衝突因應策略之相關研究

关键词: 身心障礙兒童母親;親職壓力;親密情感;衝突因應策略;mothers of disability children;parenting stress;intimate emotions;conflict-coping strategy

摘要: 本研究旨在探討身心障礙兒童母親之親職壓力、親密情感與衝突因應策略之間的關係。其主要目的有三:一、探討身心障礙兒童家庭中,不同背景變項的母親在親職壓力、親密情感、衝突因應策略上的差異情形。二、探討身心障礙兒童家庭中,不同親職壓力的母親在親密情感、衝突因應策略上的關聯情形;以及不同親密情感的母親在衝突因應策略的關聯情形。三、探討身心障礙兒童家庭中,母親的親職壓力對親密情感、衝突因應策略的預測情形。

本研究採用問卷調查法,共獲得200位身心障礙兒童母親填寫之有效問卷,同時以「母親及身心障礙兒童基本資料表」、「親職壓力量表」、「夫妻情感量表」、「衝突因應方式量表」為研究工具。在資料處理方面,以單因子變異數分析、皮爾遜積差相關、階層迴歸分析等統計方法考驗十個研究假設。本研究的主要發現如下:

一、身心障礙兒童母親感受到的親職壓力受到自己本身年齡、教育程度、家庭收入、子女數、兒童障礙程度等因素的顯著影響。

二、身心障礙兒童母親知覺到的信任、尊重與和諧之夫妻情感受到教育程度、家庭收入、子女數等因素的顯著影響。

三、身心障礙兒童母親在面對各種衝突情境時,採用的因應策略受到家庭收入、家庭型態、子女數、兒童年齡等因素的顯著影響。

四、身心障礙兒童母親在面對沉重的自我發展、情緒適應、擔心孩子等親職壓力時,較易採取情緒宣洩、指責對方的衝突因應方式。

五、當身心障礙兒童母親感受到先生較多的信任、感激、敬重等夫妻情感時,其採用「直接表達自己內心的感受及想法」、「先試著體會對方處境,選擇適當時機再說」的頻率將增加;相較之下,採用「情緒宣洩、指責對方」的頻率則會減少。

六、母親在面對生下的孩子是身心障礙兒童時,以「擔心孩子」的親職壓力為最顯著的,這突顯出母親因生下身心障礙兒童,而存有過多的擔憂與罪惡感,甚至會將兒童未來的發展視為一生無法卸下的責任。

七、身心障礙兒童母親感受到夫妻和諧、尊重、信任之情與親職壓力之間呈現顯著負相關,而學者利翠珊的研究結果則是呈現正相關。面對上述不一致的結果,除在文本中提出相關討論外,亦有待學者們進一步的探討。

八、「全家每月收入」對身心障礙兒童母親而言,扮演了相當重要的角色。它不僅能夠預測夫妻之間的信任、尊重與和諧之情,同時也會影響親職壓力本身對夫妻之間親密情感的預測力,亦即親職壓力對親密情感的預測力會因為「全家每月收入」的影響,而變得較不顯著。

研究者亦發現東西方對於父母責任的承擔亦有不同的看法。例如,西方文化中,父母親比較願意主動尋求家庭外的人力資源而獲得需要的協助;相較之下,在本研究中可發現母親通常將孩子的未來發展當做責無旁貸的重擔,這樣的心態反而阻礙其主動尋求相關資源的協助及壓力的釋放與因應方式。

最後,提出相關的具體建議,以供讀者和後續研究參考。希望藉由本研究,能協助身心障礙兒童母親、社會福利單位、諮商輔導人員能了解到親密情感的重要性,並提供需要的相關資源與諮商輔導,協助母親能夠降低親職壓力並採用較佳的溝通方式。

This research is for the purpose of discussing the parenting stress, the intimate emotion and conflict-coping strategy for mothers of disability children. Its main goal has three: First, in the discussion disability children family, the different background mother in parenting stress, the intimate emotion, conflict-coping strategy in difference situation. Second, in the discussion disability children family, family, differently parenting stress mother in intimate emotion, conflict-coping strategy in connection situation; As well as different intimate emotion mother in conflict-coping strategy situation. Third, in discussion disability children family, mother''s own parenting stress to intimate emotion, conflict-coping strategy.

This research uses the questionnaire survey law, altogether obtains 200 disability children’s mother to fill in effectively asks the volume, simultaneously take "basic data questionnair", "

parenting stress scale ", " couple emotions scale " and "conflict-coping strategy scale

",. In the data processing aspect, by single factor variation statistical method and so on number analysis, Pearson correlation, social stratum regression analysis tests ten research suppositions. This research main discovery as follows:

1. The disability children’s mothers feel the own parenting stress receive the oneself itself age, the education level, the household income, the children counts, factor and so on disability children’s degree reveal the influence.

2. The disability children’s mothers consciousness arrive the trust, the respect and the harmony husbands and wives of emotion receives the education level, the household income, the children counts and so on the factor reveal the influence.

3. The disability children’s mothers when faces each kind of conflict situation, use receives the household income, the family in accordance to the strategy condition, the children counts, factor and so on child age reveal the influence.

4. The disability children’s mothers in faces the serious self-development, the mood adapts, worried when the child and so on kisses the parenting stress, is easier to have the mood to divulge, to accuse opposite party conflict in accordance to the way.

5. When the disability children’s mothers feel gentleman more husbands and wives emotion and so on trusts, gratitude, respect, its use "directly expresses the oneself innermost feelings the feeling and the idea", "first tries to realize opposite party situation, the choice opportune moment said again" the frequency will increase; Under compares, the use "the mood divulges, accuses opposite party" the frequency to be able to reduce.

6. When the mothers in faces the children which give birth to is the body and mind barrier child, to "worried child" the own duty pressure for most reveals, this suddenly appears the mother because of to give birth to the body and mind barrier child, but has excessively many worrying with the crime malice, even will be able to regard as the child future development the responsibility which the life is unable to dismount.

7. The disability children’s mothers feel the husbands and wive harmony, the respect, the trust sentiment of with kisses between the duty pressure to present reveals, but the scholar benefits Li, green-shan findings is presents is being connected. Facing the above inconsistent result, besides in the text proposed the correlation discussion, also wait for the scholars further discussion.

8. "Entire family each month of income" speaking of the disability children’s mothers, has acted the quite important role. It not only can forecast between husbands'' and wives'' trust, the respect and the harmony sentiment of, simultaneously also can affect kisses duty pressure itself to the husbands and wives between the intimate emotion forecast strength, that is kisses the duty pressure to the intimate emotion forecast strength to be able because "entire family each month of income" influence, but changes comparatively does not reveal.

The researcher also discovered East and West undertakes regarding the parents responsibility also has the different view. For example, in the western culture, the parents compare are willing to seek the assistance on own initiative which outside the family the human resources obtains needs; Under compares, the detectable mother usually will treat as in this research child''s future development the heavy burden which will be duty-bound, such point of view instead will hinder it to seek the sources on own initiative the assistance and the pressure release and in ordance to the way.

Finally, proposed the correlation concrete suggestion, supplies the reader and the following research reference. Hoped the affiliation from this research, can assist the disability children’s mothers, the social welfare unit, to consult business to counsel the personnel to be able to understand the intimate emotion the importance, and provides the related resources which needs with to consult business counselling, assists the mother to be able to reduce parenting stress and selects the better communication method.