Title: 女性憂鬱症患者在婚姻衝突中權力與情感之敘說分析 : 以家中主要賺食者為例

Other Titles: Narrative analysis on conflicts of the power and affections in marriage of the female patients with depression : based on the main money maker in family.

Keywords: 女性憂鬱症患者;婚姻衝突;夫妻權力;夫妻情感;主要賺食者;敘說分析;Female Patients with Depression;Marriage Conflicts;The Power of Conjugal Relationship;The Affections of Conjugal Relationship;Main Money Maker;narrative analysis

Abstract: 本研究的目的旨在探究身為家中主要賺食者的女性憂鬱症患者,在面臨婚姻衝突時,夫妻關係間權力與情感運作的互動。研究者以身為家中主要賺食者的女性憂鬱症患者為研究參與者,透過質性研究之敘說分析法,以深度訪談的方式,蒐集三位女性憂鬱症患者的生命故事,再從「整體—內容」的此一取向,整理及分析文本資料,期望能藉此了解三位研究參與者在夫妻互動中所經驗到的權力與情感運作。

文本分析後,研究者發現,來自不同家庭背景與成長環境的三位研究參與者,竟能在其與先生互動間,看到相類似權力與情感反應,因此研究者將本研究結果,整理成五大結論,以期更能深刻地體會與了解這些女性憂鬱症患者面對婚姻困境時,權力與情感是如何地相互交織而影響了個體的信念與感受;此外,研究者也針對研究中所看到的現象提出幾點建議,及看法,提供有機會與這類型個案工作的專業助人者,一個可以參考與省思的方向。

The main purpose of this research is to discuss about the female patients with Depression , while facing marriage conflicts, how the authority and emotion interact in conjugal relation. Researchers focus on the main money maker of the family as an research participant,through narrative analysis and deep interviewing of the three female patients’ life stories, and also to organize and analyize it in a “integral-contents”way,they get to know how the three research participant experience the authority and emotion interaction in conjugal relationship.

After analyzing the text, the researchers found the three research participants from different family backgrounds, having the similiar interaction with their husband.Therefore the researchers make the conclusion into the five, expect to understand, in the marriage dilemma, how the authority and emotion interact ,and influence the individual’s faith and reception. Futhermore, the researchers also made some suggestions and perspectives on the phenomenons which had been seen in the research, in order to provide a reference as a guide for those who have the opportunity to work with the kind of case.