题名: 西班牙金融體系的架構與改革之研究

关键词: 歐盟;西班牙;金融體系;監理制度;西班牙銀行;the EU;Spanish experience;financial market;supervisory system;Bank of Spain

摘要: 歐洲金融市場在整合的發展過程中,各個會員國自身的金融市場仍是具備不同的特色。近年來世界各國不斷爆發金融危機,顯示出當前的金融監理制度出了很大的疏漏,要使金融體系更為健全,需要導正金融秩序以及更嚴厲的監理機制。西班牙的金融市場在歐盟成員國當中算是較為富有彈性,靈活運作的一支,其國內金融體系在歷經了數次的金融改革後,已從過去的封閉經濟體轉型,演變成資本帳對外開放的經濟體,並融入歐盟金融體系內的運作。本論文乃是以國內層次來分析西班牙的金融體系之架構與改革,並對當前面臨的問題提出解決之道。

第一章為緒論;第二章是金融體系與金融工具概述,裡面可分金融體制的要義、金融體系之功能和金融工具之特色與分類;第三章是金融機構及金融市場,分為金融機構主導間接金融、金融市場主導直接金融和歐盟金融市場的分類;第四章是西班牙金融體系的架構與早期之改革,探討西班牙金融體系價購之概述、西班牙金融體系早期之改革和西班牙金融體系加入歐盟前後之改革;第五章是西班牙銀行與其職能,從其歷史上的沿革、組織及功能的角度切入;第六章是西班牙與歐盟的金融監理之分工;第七章是結論,將上述各章做一總結,並提出兩個未來西班牙金融體系可能的發展方向。

In the development process of EU’s financial integration, each member state has its own characterized interior market. Recently, there have been many financial crises in the world, which shows that the financial supervisory system today is still having problem. In order to make this supervisory system more efficient and safer, some principles and rules are needed. Comparing with other EU member states, the Spanish financial market is a flexible one and functions quite well. Its interior market has been through several big reforms, and transformed itself from a closed economy to an opened one, now even integrated into the EU financial system. This thesis takes a viewpoint of state-level to analyze the structure and reforms of Spanish financial system, and also tries to figure out a way to solution.

The thesis is divided into 7 chapters and the structure is as follows: chapter 1 is the introduction; chapter 2 is about financial system and financial instrument; chapter 3 is about financial institute and financial market; chapter 4 is about the structure of Spanish financial system and its earlier reforms; chapter 5 is introducing the Bank of Spain and its main functions; chapter 6 is about the financial supervisory cooperation between Spain and EU; and in the end, chapter 7 is the conclusion.