题名: 從歷史探討荷蘭經濟發展與企業經營模式 : 以ING集團(International Netherlands Group)為例

关键词: 荷蘭;荷蘭經濟;比荷盧;保險;荷蘭保險集團;小國;Netherlands;Benelux;ING;Holland;Insurance

摘要: 荷蘭從帝國主義時代就是海上強權的國家,在帝國主義時期在東南亞各地都有相當的殖民勢力,荷蘭民族的商業行為也創造出當下盛及一時的顛峰時期。於二次大戰中首當其衝的面臨了侵略,並且與當時的歐洲國家一同面對了戰後的經濟復興問題,也經歷過經濟蕭條、失業率居高不下的慘淡歲月,如今,荷蘭卻是全世界的第七大貿易國、第八大出口國,並且競爭力連續五年排名全球第五。為什麼荷蘭能以其小國的薄弱條件達成這樣的國際地位,除了國際間的相互合作外,相信其國內政府鼓勵政策的方向,與企業集團的經營模式都有一定的關係,這些都將是本論文所要討論的範疇之中。

本論文將從歷史的背景中,來探討荷蘭本身的條件與對外發展模式,並藉由其經濟發展高低的數據來探討其成功的關鍵因素。茲將荷蘭的經濟發展歷史敘述歸分成三個大階段,在其中分別將以時間為橫軸,配合空間的國內與國外發展相關的變數,藉以探求此以研究主題於歷史中演進的脈絡,以作為分析的根據。本論文是由時間去探討荷蘭國家對其內企業策略的變化,以空間來研究國內企業模式的演變與分析,並以荷蘭國際集團(International Netherlands Group,ING)來作為探討的例子作為本文的論述重心。

在探討荷蘭企業的經營模式,以小國經營模式、組織內部結構探討、企業如何對外進行購併、以及國家與企業的互動模式。任一外國企業來到荷蘭,並非是為了荷蘭的市場,而是為了整個歐洲市場。有計畫性的企業併購更是拓展企業發展的策略走向。

最後以ING集團作為上述資料分析的運用與研究,並結合相關學術理論,來說明荷蘭經濟發展與企業經營模式採取何種方向以達成功的原則。

Netherlands from the imperialism time is the marine might country, all has in the imperialism time in Southeast Asia each place suitable colonizes the influence, the Dutch nationality''s business dealing also creates immediately abundant and the for a while summit peak time. Bore the brunt in World War II has faced the aggression, and has faced the postwar economical revival question together with then European country, also has experienced the dreary year which the economical depression, the unemployment rate stayed at a high level, now, Netherlands actually is the world seventh big trade country, eighth big exports the country, and the competitive ability continuously five years placed the whole world fifth. Why can Netherlands achieve such international standing by its small country''s weak condition, besides the international mutual cooperation, believed its domestic government encourages the policy the direction, all has the certain relations with enterprise group''s management pattern, these all will be in the categories which the present paper must discuss.

The present paper from the historical background, will discuss the Dutch itself condition and the foreign development pattern, and the affiliation will discuss its successful key aspect by its economical development height data. This Netherlands'' economical development history narration will turn over to divide into three big stages, will distinguish in among take the time as the abscissa axis, the coordinate space home and the overseas development related variable, so as to will seek this to study the subject in the history the evolution vein, by will take the analysis the basis. The present paper is discusses the Dutch country by the time to the among them enterprise strategy change, studies the domestic enterprise pattern by the space the evolution and the analysis, and by the Dutch international ring (International Netherlands Group, ING) comes as the discussion example to take this article the elaboration center of gravity.

Is discussing the Dutch enterprise the management pattern, by the small country management pattern, the organization internal structure discussion, how the enterprise foreign carries on buys and, as well as national and enterprise''s interaction pattern. Any foreign enterprise arrive Netherlands, is for by no means Netherlands’ market, but is for the entire European market. Has the plan enterprise and buys develops the strategy trend which the enterprise develops.

Finally by the ING group took the above material analysis the utilization and the research, and the union correlation academic theory, showed the Dutch economy development and the enterprise manage the pattern to adopt what kind of direction to reach the successful principle.