Title: 後冷戰時期北約東擴對中華民國安全政策的影響

Other Titles: The impacts of NATO's enlargement on national security policy of Republic of China in post cold war period

Keywords: 北約東擴;國家安全;NATO's Enlargements;The National Security

Abstract: 本篇論文之主要目的,係從1990年冷戰結束後,歐盟擴大及北約不斷東擴,進而影響到亞洲區域安全,北約東擴對國際安全政策的影響,如美國、中共、俄羅斯,尤其是對中華民國國家安全的衝擊。,

因此,本文採取歷史研究方法為主,整合理論為輔,對冷戰結束後,北約東擴過程中的國際關係變化,進行資料整理分析研判,俾能瞭解未來中共對我國國家安全的衝擊進而知己知彼,以維護國家安全利益。

第六章:結論

本論文之研究,透過北約東擴對國際安全政策的衝擊,來分析中共因受北約東擴的影響,進而跟俄羅斯國家利益的結合及2005年3月中共通過反分裂法後對我國國家安全的衝擊,使我國國民能夠在建軍備戰上,能上下一心支持政府,以維護全體國民安全與利益。

The objective of this thesis focuses on the effects of EU’s and NATO’s enlargements on Asian regional security and international security policy after the end of the Cold War. The enlargements have impacted on the United States, Communist China and Russia, especially on the national security of Republic of China.

Hence, the research methods used in the whole study give first place to corporatism and historical document research as second priority, to organize documentation and analyze the international relations changes in the process of NATO’s enlargement after the end of the Cold War in order to comprehend the impacts of Communist China on our national security in the future and then to safeguard our national security interest.

The content of this study is divided in six chapters as follows.

Chapter Six: Conclusion

The study analyzes the combination of national interests of Russia and Communist China which is affected by NATO’s enlargement, and the impacts of the Communist China’s anti-secession law which was approved in the March of year 2005 on our national security through the impacts of NATO’s enlargement on international security policy. In short, the result of this study supposed to enable the national to support our government in the aspects of building army and preparing for war in order to safeguard the whole national security and interest.