題名: 馬來西亞外籍勞工發展趨勢

其他題名: Foreign workers in malaysia - emergence and trends of development

關鍵詞: 馬來西亞;外籍勞工;人力資源;勞工移動;Malaysia;foreign workers;manpower;labor migration

摘要: 馬來西亞運用外地勞工有其悠久的歷史。到了今日,馬來西亞則成為亞洲地區的國際半技術與非技術勞工移動路線體系內的成員,其境內擁有數量龐大的外籍勞動力。然而馬來西亞政府對於非法外籍勞工的控制能力甚低,再加上官方對於非法外籍勞工的態度不明,使得各界難以從官方資料來完全得知馬來西亞整體外籍勞動力的發展趨勢。因此要深入了解馬來西亞外籍勞工的發展趨勢,勢必要從學者、政府組織以及非政府組織的相關調查與研究,進行資料的整理與分析。所以本研究所進行探討的馬來西亞外籍勞工發展趨勢的研究成果,或許可以提供一些資訊給未來從事相關研究的學者參考。

本研究主要採用文獻分析方法,並將外籍勞工發展趨勢的探討面向分成數量、地理區位與就業結構三方面。在數量方面,本研究探討外籍勞工出現背景、外籍勞工數量成長趨勢與非法外籍勞工現象。在地理區位方面,本研究探討外籍勞工的來源地、所在地與非法印尼籍勞工的地理區位特性。在就業結構方面,本研究探討外籍勞工就業的產業結構、不同國籍勞工就業的產業結構以及外籍勞工就業對馬來西亞的影響。

本研究結果發現,馬來西亞外籍勞工發展趨勢有以下八點現象:一、外籍勞工的出現背景與數量成長皆與經濟發展有密切關係;二、馬來西亞境內有大量非法工作者;三、政治因素介入對於外籍勞工數量有限縮的影響;四、外籍勞工來源地越來越多樣化;五、外籍勞工所在地分布同樣受到經濟與政治影響;六、印、馬兩國的地理區位接近而造成大量印尼籍非法移民;七、外籍勞工就業的產業結構由農業和營造業轉移到製造業與服務業;八、適當且適量的運用外籍勞工有助於馬來西亞發展。

Malaysia has its glorious history using the outside areas laborer. Today, Malaysia becomes the international half technology and the non- technical laborer axis member of movement system in Asian area. Its within the boundaries has the quantity huge foreign labor force. However Malaysian government has really low control for the illegal foreign laborer. Official is in addition unclear regarding the illegal foreign laborer''s manner. Causes it is difficulty to know the Malaysian whole foreign labor force with all walks of life from the official material the development tendency. Therefore must thoroughly understand the Malaysian foreign laborer''s development tendency. Potential essential from scholar, official organization as well as non- official organization''s correlation investigation and research, carries on the material the reorganization and the analysis. Therefore this research institute carries on the discussion the Malaysian foreign laborer development tendency research results. Perhaps will be allowed to provide some information to be engaged in the correlation research to the future the scholar reference.

This research mainly uses the literature analysis method. And face divides into the foreign laborer development tendency discussion the quantity、geography position and employment structure three aspects. In quantitative aspect, this research discussion foreign laborer appears the background, the foreign quantity of labor growth tendency and the illegal foreign laborer phenomenon. In geography position aspect, this research discussion foreign laborer''s origin, locus and illegal Indonesian nationality laborer''s geography position characteristic. The industrial structure as well as the foreign laborer which in the employment structure aspect, which this research discussion foreign laborer gets employed the industrial structure, the different nationality laborers gets employed gets employed to Malaysia''s influence.