题名: 後冷戰時期中共對東南亞安全戰略之研究

摘要: 冷戰結束後,世界新秩序重組,國際關係轉向「以經濟競爭取代軍事對抗;以談判合作化解敵對衝突」之區域合作與多邊會談的和解氣氛中,國際政治與安全問題,將隨著世界經濟區域化、國際合作化取向,由冷戰時期偏重之全球性戰略佈局,逐漸轉為「全球」與「區域」並重。在新的歷史條件下,安全的涵義已演變為一個綜合概念,其內容由傳統的軍事擴展到非傳統的經濟、科技、環境、恐怖主義、毒品、疾病蔓延等諸多領域。進入新世紀後爆發的「911事件」更顯示,當今世界安全威脅呈現多元化、全球化的趨勢,各國在安全上的共同利益增多,互相依存加深,尋求安全的手段趨向多元化,加強對話與合作成為尋求共同安全的重要途徑。

冷戰的結束,隨著東南亞權力互動的改變,中共對東南亞的安全戰略呈現多元化與相互衝擊之發展,呈現合作與衝突的複雜局面。傳統上,中共對東南亞的立場,受到「宗主國的歷史淵源和領土相鄰的地理因素影響」,自始即視東南亞為其勢力範圍,反對其他強權的介入。冷戰時期,因為意識型態的對立,造成中共成為東南亞的頭號敵人,雙方關係疏離對立。但隨著冷戰的結束,東協組織的擴大與相對勢力的提升,中共開始轉變對東南亞的相關作為,雙方互動關係從突破、對立到實質合作與互賴,並時而出現對峙、妥協、互利、合作與對抗的現象。

The global balance of power has reorganized following the end of the cold war.

While international relations have turned toward regional cooperation and reconciliation through multilateral talks to “ replace military confrontation with economic competition and resolve enmity with negotiation and cooperation,” “ global ” and “ regional “ cooperation gradually becomes the focus of handling issues relating to international politics and security following the rise of regionalization and international cooperation of world economics instead of the global strategic deployment once prevailed in the cold war period. The implication of security has thus evolved into an integrated concept under this new historical condition, and its scope has expanded from traditional military expansion into untraditional economics, science and technology, environment, terrorism, drugs and spread of diseases. The 911 Incident broke out in the new century indicated the trend of diversification and globalization of threats on world security. While the common interest and interdependency in world security among countries increases and attempts to seek world security diversifies, reinforcing dialogs and cooperation has become an important path to pursue common security.

The end of the cold war also changed the balance of power in South East Asia and the PRC’s SE Asian security strategy was diversified and inter-conflicting, i.e.cooperation and conflicts existed at the same time. Traditionally, PRC assumes power over SE Asian and rejects the “ foreign “ intervention due to the “ historical role of a suzerain state and territorial adjacency “. The ideological confrontation during the cold war period made PRC the top enemy of SE Asia. Though the relationship between the PRC and SE Asian countries was indifferent and even opposing, the former has changed its attitude after the rise and expansion of the ASEAN in the post cold war period. Interactions between both have changed from breakthrough, confrontation to physical cooperation and interdependency, and in a delicate situation combing confrontation, compromise, reciprocity, cooperation and opposition from time to time.