题名: 情報通信技術を活用した日本語教育に関する研究

关键词: 電腦;網際網路;CALL(電腦輔助學習);日語教學;computer;Internet;CALL;Japanese language education;コンピュータ;インターネット;日本語教育

摘要: 近年來個人電腦逐漸普及化,網路頻寬的提昇與網路費用的低廉,導致這一波波的資訊潮流也開始影響起日語教育。為了改善海外日語學習者的增加、日語教師的不足、適當教材與教學情報的不足等等問題,多媒體電腦輔助教學(CALL:Computer Assisted Language Learning)的活用被視為當務之急。特別是在海外學習者不擅長的「聽力」方面以及受限於地理和時間限制的關係,而無充足練習機會的「書寫、會話」的語言表達技巧方面,更是急於尋求解決之道。在這兩大教學領域中,目前到底有哪些使用電子媒體教學的實例、以及在實行時到底碰到哪些問題點、和如何正確使用電腦或網路來解決這些問題等等都是非常急迫被探討的謎題。因此本論文針對「聽力」、「作文」、「發音・會話」這三大項日語教學中,找尋各個領域當中使用電腦輔助學習的實例,並從所搜集的實例中來判別電腦輔助學習所帶來的成效與實行時所遇到的難題。並以所解析出的現況,來思考使用電腦與網路的日語教育所必須發展的方向。

本論文共分六章,第一章包含研究動機、研究目的、研究方法和先行研究的探討。第二章論述資訊化時代下的日語教育和電腦多媒體教材的實用性與必要性。第三章到第五章,依序為日語的「聽力」、「作文」、「發音・會話」教學中使用電腦輔助學習的個案分析。第三章至第五章的各章,先概述各領域日語教育所面臨到的困難與問題點,並提出各領域中電腦輔助學習的實例,經由分析各實例來統整出使用電腦輔助教學時,所必須解決的問題。最後一章的結論中,則回顧各個實例的分析,並歸納日語多媒體電腦教材的開發和使用成果來作最後的總結。

Along with the wide spread of personal computers and low price of the Internet, this information trend has made Japanese education has no choice but to integrate new technologies. In order to solve the problems such as the increasing amount of Japanese learners, the lack of teaching faculty, the deficiency of appropriate teaching materials and information, studying Japanese via multimedia CALL (CALL: Computer-Assisted Language Learning) has been considered as a top priority. It is requested to investigate what educational practices of electronic media exist, what problems are left and how to use computer or Internet to solve the problems. Especially for those who are not proficient in the field of “listening,” they do not actually get adequate opportunities through the practices of “composing and speaking.” They are confined to the relations of geography and time and meanwhile are eager to solve the problems. This thesis is mainly aiming at the utility of CALL which exists in the field of “listening,” “composing,” “pronouncing and speaking.” Meanwhile the thesis is trying to clarify the learning effects and problems in use of CALL through examples of practicing respectively. From such consequences also make us ponder a lot over the direction of Japanese education.

This thesis is divided into six chapters. Chapter1 introduced research motivation, purposes, methods, and relative research. Chapter2 described teaching Japanese with information technology and the practicality and necessity of the CALL system. From chapter3 to 5 are arranged in the order of listening, composing, pronouncing and speaking. It shows some current problems of Japanese education, then through analyzing the implementation, CALL materials, and case studies to explore the considerable problems of using CALL. To sum this thesis up, take an overview on each case that are being discussed and also based on the results of development and the use of Japanese CALL teaching material.