题名: グローバル化の進展と日本企業の海外活動

关键词: 全球化;三角貿易構造;現地調度;逆輸入;Globalization;the structure of the Triangular Trade;Local Deployment;Backwards Import;グローバル化;三角貿易構造;現地調達;逆輸入

摘要: 戰後,隨著交通、信息、國際貿易制度的發展,以機械製造為中心的國際分工體制的三角貿易構造關係更加緊密。本研究中所述之三角貿易為在日本、NIEs生產的零件與加工品輸出至中國、ASEAN成為中間財;然後在中國、ASEAN進行加工組裝在銷往歐美等最終消費地。因而日本企業之所以可以在全球化競爭下勝出的原因在於海外直接投資架構的形成。本研究之探究結果,由於中國、ASEAN等地區的現地調度程度的增加,歐美市場依舊是重要市場之外,中國、ASEAN等地的需要更是企業海外活動中不可以忽略之要地。

另外,從貿易結合度與依存度來看,日本與東亞的貿易關係更緊密加深了。近年來,由於中國的高度經濟成長使得中國之重要性增加,所以日本企業也積極進出中國。日本的逆輸入的增加,與其說日中關係是競爭,不如說是互惠之互補關係。兩國在經濟、技術等都越來越高度化。所以,伴隨全球化的進展,帶來東亞各國新的經濟利益上,日本仍扮演相當重要的角色。

將來,台灣也務必在世界分工體系上找尋自己的兢爭優勢,藉此世界進步與經濟的再成長都可期待之。

After W.W.Ⅱ, the Triangular Trade has been strengthened because of the evolving transportation, communication, and international trade system. The Triangular Trade of the thesis , a kind of international division of labor based on specialization, provides a process that the components and parts, manufactured in the countries like Japan and NIEs, processed in China and the ASEAN countries, exported to the terminal the European countries and the U.S. Under this condition, the Japanese Corporation gains the edge in the huge competition resulted from globalization by the investment of oversea markets. It concludes that even though Western, besides China and ASEAN. They raise the compromise level provides the main market, the demand in China and ASEAN influences the Triangular Trade.

In view of trade combination and interdependence, the relationship between Japan and Eastern Asia has been deepened, especially China -- with highly economic growth recently -- with whom Japan enterprise do the business. The increase in reverse import illustrates a competition but rather compensation between China and Japan: the improving economic and technologic power. Japan also brings huge advantages to the East Asia, along with effects resulted from globalization, and plays an essential role in the world.

Taiwan, under division of international labor based on specialization, should seek for the competition edge, promoting another economic growth.