題名: 現代日本師資培育制度之研究

其他題名: The study of teacher education system in modern Japan

關鍵詞: 師資培育;教師在職進修;教師證照更新制度;教職大學院;Teacher education system;in-service education;renewal of teacher`s license;teacher`s graduate school;teacher performance appraisal system;教員養成制度;教員現職研修;教員免許更新制;教職大学院;教員評価制度

摘要: 日本自1949年「教育職員免許法」公布後,師資培育制度已由原本的「單一、封閉」轉為「多元、開放」的培育模式。隨著時代的急速變遷,資訊化及都市化快速進展,日本校園內霸凌、非法行為、拒絕上學等「教育荒廢」現象日趨嚴重,教師的實際指導能力已開始遭受到質疑,這也使得師資培育制度面臨重大挑戰。有鑑於此,日本政府近年來正積極展開一系列的師資培育改革政策,希冀能有效改善並提昇教師整體素質與能力。

本論文分為緒論、本論、結論三部分。緒論部分包含研究動機與目的、研究範圍與方法說明論文的構成。本論的部分包含三章。第二章主要針對日本師資培育制度的發展沿革、職前培育、職後在職進修以及政府各項相關政策與法令形成背景進行說明。第三章主要從提昇教師資質與能力與謀求師資培育三位一體化之新方向詳加說明。第四章是以政府最新推動的「教師證照更新制度」、創設「教職大學院」與設置「教師評價制度」三項政策為主軸,另外再列舉較為代表性的實例配合說明。結論部分,將對日本師資培育之特色與現況作說明,並提出相關建議以供日後台灣師資培育制度做為參考用。

Since The promulgation of the public servant law on system education in 1949, the developing process of Japan''s teacher education system transformative from”monistic,close”to”pluralistic,open”.Along with society change rapidly, information and urbanization developing fast, many problems of ruining school education like violence, resists to attend school, juvenile delinquency are getting worst in Japan''s campuses.Teacher''s actual instruction ability started to exposed the question, it also causes the teacher education system to face a great challenge. For these reasons, the Japanese government launched a series of teacher education system reform policy positively in recent years, hoping to improve and promote the teacher overall quality and ability effectively.

This report composed of three sections including Preface, Main Contents and conclusion. The Preface section specifies the motivations of the research, the objectives, the scope, the methodologies of the topic, and the structure of the paper. In addition, the Main Contents section comprises three chapters. The second chapter has an exhaustive review of the history of the development of Japanese normal education, pre-service education, in-service education, and Explained that Government each related policy and the law background. The third chapter mainly explain about promotes the teacher intelligence and ability with seeks the teacher education the new Trinity direction detailed. The fourth chapter takes, government''s newest impetus renewal of teacher''s license, establishes teacher''s graduate school , and establish Teacher Performance Appraisal the System, three policies as the main axle, moreover enumerates the more representative example coordination explanation. Finally, the Conclusion section gives the explanation of characteristic and present situation the Japanese teacher education, and proposed the related suggestions for Taiwan teacher education system to use as the reference in the future.