題名: 日本行動電話品牌行銷之研究 : 以Panasonic公司為例

其他題名: A study on the brand strategy of mobile phone : as Panasonic for example

關鍵詞: 品牌;行動電話;行銷策略;Brand;mobile phone;Strategy;ブランド;携帯電話;マーケティグ戦略

摘要: 科技日新月異,資訊的流通速度加快,公司訂立策略時已從市場分隔區域化提升為全球化層次。市場中競爭對手眾多,競爭激烈,若要能夠在其中佔有一席之地,勢必要有比其他競爭者更佳的核心競爭力。而品牌即是一個創造核心競爭力的關鍵。品牌反映的是形象以及個性。也是建立知名度的基礎,進而引發起消費者產生品牌聯想。當品牌聯想被建立後,會對競爭者產生進入障礙。而品牌受到法律保障,因此可防止其他競爭對手做出模仿的行為,對企業具有保障功能。品牌行銷就是差異化行銷。品牌行銷的成功將會使品牌受到社會消費者的認同,使企業的投資報酬率增加,對企業的經營與延續帶來更強的競爭力。論文第一章是研究動機目的,研究方法等等。第二章將利用SWOT分析法與 4P分析法來探討Panasonic的品牌行銷策略。第三章將分析日本行動電話系統演進,以及海外市場與日本市場的差異。第四章選擇在手機業界享有豐富實戰經驗的日本Panasonic公司,來說明手機業的品牌行銷策略以及成效。今日品牌行銷的前三大目標為增加顧客忠誠度,與競爭對手區隔,以及成為市場領導者。企業對於品牌行銷上的耕耘越來越重視,並試圖自現有的市場規模限制中掠奪更大的佔有率。本論文藉由理論及文獻,探討品牌行銷組合策略,再將理論與現實狀況結合,以個案討論的方式,由日本Panasonic公司品牌行銷策略及品牌打造方面著手,探討Panasonic手機產業在全球及台灣的發展狀況 。最後附上結論及將來的課題。

With the development of technology and the great improvement in communication, marketing strategy has to be considered from a global level. The competition becomes serious, undoubtedly, it is necessary to have their core competency and one of the most important business assert is the “brand” of companies. Nowadays, people look “brand” as a way to distinguish the quality of the goods and the manufactures, also brands are inspected and protected by legislation strictly. In modern society, “brand” could be traded which plays a crucial role in company.

What “brand” shows is just the image and the symbol of the company or the products. Once they place reliance on the brand, the revenue would increase which involves with more competitiveness for the company. In addition, the image of the brand shows a positive influence on marketing share rates.

In the first chapter is the ambition, background of the thesis. In the second chapter, SWOT and 4P theory is use to analyze the brand marketing of Panasonic. The third chapter is the system progress, market segment. The forth chapter is the case study of Panasonic.

The brand marketing today means to increase the customer’s loyalty, to make difference from the opponents. Companies today put more emphasis on brand marketing than before. Companies try hard to increase their market share from the regulations. This thesis chooses a brand which has abundant experiences in the mobile phone industry, in order to explain the brand marketing of mobile phone. The thesis explores the definition of brand marketing and marketing combination. It is integrated by theories and real cases and as a case study, it represents the brand marketing strategy of Panasonic, and encompass the global and Taiwan conditions of Panasonic’s mobile phone.