題名: アスペルガー症候群の特徴と対応 : 日本での支援政策を中心に

其他題名: 亞斯伯格症候群之特徵與應對 : 以在日本的支援政策為中心

關鍵詞: 亞斯伯格;三重障礙;教育支援;發達障礙;特別支援教育;Asperger;an obstacle of three;educational support;developmental disorder;special support education;アスペルガー;三つ組みの障害;教育支援;発達障害;特別支援教育

摘要: 亞斯伯格症候群概念是以奧地利的小兒科醫師漢斯‧亞斯伯格(Hans Asperger)在西元1944年提出的論文「兒童時期的自閉式精神異常」為基礎。

西元1981年,英國的兒童精神科醫師羅娜‧吳引(Lorna Wing)將自己所記錄的34個案例,以「亞斯伯格症候群」為名發表了有關亞斯伯格研究成果的論文。吳引在這篇論文中提出了「三重障礙」的基本概念。所謂「三重障礙」就是指「社會性互動障礙」、「社會性溝通障礙」以及「想像力及思考彈性障礙」。

本論文是以亞斯伯格症候群的基本障礙為主,針對日本的支援政策做探討。西元2005年實施的「發達障礙支援法」中,第一次在法條中提出亞斯伯格症候群概念。隨著法條的頒布,亞斯伯格症候群這種發達障礙也迅速的在日本受到注目。有關亞斯伯格症候群的支援政策以及支援體制,也陸續展開。

日本的文部科學省,預定在西元2007年於全國的中‧小學校實施特別支援教育。計劃將原來在盲‧聾‧養護學校或特殊學級等「特別場所」中所執行的「特殊教育」,轉換成依照每位學童的需要所執行的「特別支援教育」。

在發達障礙者支援法及特別支援教育實施的背景之下,在日本的兒童障礙支援有什麼樣的變遷,而今後日本的特殊教育課題以及展望為何,本論文將逐一論述。

The idea of Asperger''s syndrome is founded upon the thesis, " Die Aautistischen Psychopathen im Kindesalter ", published by Austrian pediatrician Hans Asperger in 1944.

By using the thirty-four recorded cases, the English Child psychiatrist master Lorna Wing published a thesis, which is named after Asperger''s syndrome, concerning the findings of Asperger in 1981. In this thesis, Lorna Wing addressed the basic idea of “An obstacle of three”, which is characterized by social impairment, non-verbal communication disorder, and lacking of imagination.

This thesis is focusing on the Asperger''s syndrome, and emphasizing on the Japanese supporting policy. In 2005, the “Developmental disorder person support ordinance” was brought into practice, and this is the first time in the legislation that mentions the idea of Asperger''s syndrome. By the announcement of the “Developmental disorder person support method ordinance” the developmental disorder suchlike Asperger''s syndrome swiftly caught people’s notice in Japan, and the support measure and system were as well carried out successively.

The Ministry of Education, Culture, Sports, Science and Technology in Japan proposed to practice special support education in every domestic elementary and secondary school in the year of 2007. They intended to convert the special education program executed in special places in blind, deaf-and-dumb, or other special schools into what is desired for every student, the special support education.

With the background of “Developmental disorder person support ordinance”, what will be the change on the support to pediatric developmental disorder in Japan, and what will be the topic and prospect of Japanese special education program? These issues will be discussed further in this thesis.