题名: 戰後日本大學入學考試制度之研究

关键词: 高等教育;大學入學考試;入學考試制度;Higher education;university entrance examination;Entrance Examination System;高等教育;大学入試;入試制度

摘要: 大學入學考試制度的問題在日本教育問題中占有很大的重要性,戰後經過64年,不斷地受到議論。「全錄時代」的到來,日本大學入學考試會有何種變化受到極大的注目。並且大學也由選擇學生的時代一轉為被學生選擇的時代,日本各大學紛紛在考試制度上下工夫,以期確保生源。

本論文共分五章來探討戰後日本大學入學考試制度,第一章序論中探討研究動機與目的、研究方法與內容及相關先行研究。第二章說明日本大學入學考試之歷史沿革。第三章說明日本現行大學入學考試制度之多元化,分析現行大學入學考試的方式各有何利弊。第四章透過實例說明透過國立及私立龍頭學校與地方學校大學入學考試現況。在第五章結論當中,整理出日本大學入學考試制度的課題包括:一、「推薦入學考試」與「AO入學考試」的弊害,二、高中與大學接續的課題,三、大學生學力低落問題,四、大學入學考試報考人數兩極化,五、日本大學入學考試招生問題之解決方式等五點, 特別是在「推薦入學考試」與「AO入學考試」的弊害與日本大學入學考試招生問題之解決方式方面可供我國的參考與借鏡。

The topic about the Japan university examination system has great importance in Japanese''s educational problem, so it has been discussed constantly for 64 years after World War Two. Because of the arrival of “the era of free college admissions”, what kind of changes that influence the Japan university examination system have been observed attentively. Moreover, because the situation that allowed university was able to choose students were reversed, each Japanese university had to adjust the examination system to maintain the operation.

This essay will divide into five chapters to explore the Japanese university examination system after the WWII. The research motive, purpose, and the research manner, content, and the prior study will be introduced in chapter one as the preface of this essay. Chapter two will explain the historical evolution of the Japan university examination system. Through the transition of the examination system, we can understand what defects that every period had and what influences were brought to Japanese education. In chapter three, we will discuss the current Japan university examination system and its multiple variation to realize its pros and cons. In chapter four, I will use real instances to explain the current situation of state-run university, leading private university and local university, then explore the present problems that Japanese university are facing at. Finally, in chapter five, I will integrate and extend the conclusions that will be stated in the previous four chapters to point out the task and the prospect of the Japanese university examination system as the final conclusion.