题名: 心中の表象 : 近松門左衛門の心中物をめぐって

关键词: 近松門左衛門;殉情;曾根崎心中;心中天之網島;Chikamatsu Monzaemon;double suicide;Sonezaki Shinju;Shinju ten no Amijima;近松門左衛門;心中;曽根崎心中;心中天の網島

摘要: 和世界上許多國家一樣,在日本長達兩千多年的歷史洪流裡殉情事件不斷的被描述、歌詠著。特別是元祿時期,殉情事件如同傳染病般四處擴散開來。類似今日報章雜誌的瓦版、還有浮世草子和演劇也常常以殉情事件為題材。現今為大家所熟知的近松門左衛門名作「曾根崎心中」和「心中天之網島」也是這個時代的產物。筆者發覺雖然這兩部作品同樣取材於殉情事件,但是近松門左衛門對殉情的描述有了很大的改變。因此,本論文將以近松門左衛門根據當時庶民大眾的殉情事件為題材的作品群作為考察對象。以小學館.新編日本古典文學全集『近松門左衛門集2』為分析文本。

本論文的研究目的主要有兩點,對於近松門左衛門的殉情物1.作者如何描寫殉情這一題材2.作品裡呈現出近松的殉情觀又或近松凝視死的視線是如何?全篇論文共分為五章,除了序論和結論外,第二章、第三章和第四章為本論的部分。第二章說明近松創作殉情物的時代背景,並且分析同時代的其他作品如何描述殉情。第三章透過與「曾根崎心中」取材同一殉情事件的浮世草子『心中大鑑』「曾根崎之曙」和『傾城風流杉盃』大阪卷之二這兩部作品的比較以釐清「曾根崎心中」的表現性。第四章以第三章所分析的初作「曾根崎心中」的表現性為基準點,另十作依其主題、殉情的動機、主角的敘述將作品分為第一期、第二期、第三期,並對這三階段所展現出不同的殉情表徵進行更深入的論述。

最後結論的部分對於近松門左衛門的殉情物整理歸納出四項特色。分別是第一女性形象。第二、否定金錢價值。第三、家倫理。第四、對死亡的凝視。

As many countries in the word , double suicide keeps being described and praised during 2000 years of Japan history. Especially , in the Genroku age , it was spread out as contagion , and to be used as a topic of “kawaraban” which is similarly like the newspaper, “ukiyo zoushi” and drama. Today , the well know script “Sonezaki Shinju” and “Shinju ten no Amijima “ of Chikamatsu Monzaemon is the inheritance in this age. According to these two scripts which is adopted the double suicide, I find there is a big change about double suicide’s description of Chikamatsu Monzaemon.

Therefore , this essay is reseached by the articles of Chikamatsu Monzaemon. , which was according to the double suicide of crzizen. The reference book is “sinnpenn nihonn kotenbunngaku zennsyu Chikamatsu Monzaemon2” which published by Shogakukan. There are two purposes of this essay’s research , focus on the double suicide`s scripts which written by Chikamatsu Monzaemon。1. How did the writer describe the topic of double suicide`s scripts? 2. This article exhibt Chikamatsu Monzaemon’s view and how he gaze at the death. There are five chapters in this whole essay, besides intro and conclusion, about two , three ,and four are the main parts of this essay. In chapter two , it describes the background of double suicide`s scripts in Chikamatsu Monzaemon ‘s article in the age, and also analyzes how the other ‘s articles describe double suicide in the same age. Chapter three , by comparing the two articles “Sonezaki no Akebono” of ukiyo zoushi’s “Shinju Daikan” and“keiseihuryusugihai”, to clarify the presentability of “Sonezaki Shinju”. And I regard the presentability of initial writing in “Sonezaki Shinju”, in chapter three , as the standard in chapter four . About the other ten writings are categorized into three periods , first , second and third period , there is more discussing of different double suicide characterization of these three periods.

Finally in the conclusion, there are four characteristics induced about the double suicide`s scripts which written by Chikamatsu Monzaemon。Each of them is : 1. female image 2. negative money value 3. family ethics 4. gazing at death.