題名: 日本汽車進入大陸市場模式之分析-以日本豐田汽車、三菱汽車為例

其他題名: Entry modes of Japanese automobiles into China's market: case study of the Toyota automobile and the Mitsubishi automobile

關鍵詞: 日本汽車企業;進入模式;中國汽車市場;合資經營;Japanese automobiles;entry models;joint stock;WTO;日本自動車企業;エントリ-モデル;中国自動車市場;合資経営

摘要: 現今的中國汽車市場是以年成長率超過20%的顯著程度在高速成長,2006年中國的汽車總販售台數(包含卡車等商用車)甚至超越日本,成為僅次於美國的世界第二大汽車市場,世界各大跨國汽車大廠已經積極在開拓中國這塊事業地圖,市場的競爭也愈發激烈。

日本與中國除了地域上的聯結性和文化上的共通性外,中日兩國在經濟上的互補性和互利性日漸明顯,在汽車工業方面這種相互依存的態勢更加明顯。當日本汽車公司選擇到中國市場發展後,企業必須考量自身內部的能力、產業環境、投資區域環境以及產業特性等各方面因素,選擇出一個適合自身企業的海外市場進入模式,這一模式即是影響企業海外投資成功與否的重要關鍵。

本研究針對日本汽車企業進入中國之模式進行探討。此外,也針對日本豐田汽車與三菱汽車所選擇之進入模式進行比較分析。分析的結果如下。

隨著中國加入WTO、完備投資的環境,以往採用的輸出、提供技術協助等契約合作方式勢必要有所改變。本田、豐田及日產汽車公司調整投資方式而擴大市占率,有鑑於三菱與競爭對手的差距越來越大,三菱汽車也從合作經營調整為合資經營的方式。

The Chinese automobile market is in the growth of high speed with over 20% of annual growth.In 2006, the number of cars had been sold in China even excess the Japan, become the second largest automobile market in the world. Many automobile manufacturers have come to China, the competition of the market is fiercer and fiercer.

Japan and China have the connection on the region and compatibility on culture, besidesthey have benefits in economics, especially in auto industry. After the Japanese automobile manufacturers chooses entry the Chinese market, they have to consider their internal ability, industry''s environment , the regional environment .To choose the most suitable way to entry Chinese market. This will influences on the investment succeeds or not.

This research is focus on the discussion to the way of Japanese Automobile Manufacturers entry Chinese market. In addition, analysis of Japanese Toyota Motor’s and Mitsubishi Motor’s entry modes . The result analyzed is as follows.

As China into WTO, the investment environment had been improved. Output and offertechnology should be changed. Honda, Toyota and Nissan Motor adjust the investment way and got improved. Mitsubishi Motors changing the way entry Chinese market.