Title: 日本企業のリーダーシップ論

Other Titles: 日本企業的領導論

Keywords: 領導;管理;願景;創新;積極性;授權;リーダーシップ;ビジョン;イノベーション;モチベーション;授権

Abstract: 「領導」和「管理」兩者都很重要。但是在科技發展日新月異的今天,企業間的競爭力已非取決於同質性的效率,而在於異質性的創新上。如果不強化個人領導能力的話,可能無法創新及變革。20世紀的教育主要著重在管理層面,例如全面品質管理(TQM)、企業改造(business reengineering)、學習性組織(learning organization)、組織效能(effectiveness)、組織縮編(downsizing)等管理觀念相繼被提出。至於領導層面可說是完全被忽視的狀態,結果造成企業界一昧重視管理而形成了職場上的官僚主義及只著眼企業內部的文化。在這種官僚文化底下,能因應外界變化的人才少之又少。更別說是能充分發揮領導能力,將企業從不景氣中解救出來的人才了。今後的企業領導人,即使只是一個部門的主管,也不能只考慮企業內部的問題而是必須將企業與全體社會做結合,做任何決策時都必須從企業內部與整個社會的觀點來考量,以求達到兩者的平衡。日本企業的部門與部門之間築有一座高牆,部門主管通常都只會考慮部門的利益而不願意與其他部門做協調。因此作為一個日本企業的新領導人,是否能夠拿出智慧及勇氣來打破這樣的僵局,將中間的圍牆推倒,此乃全體社會大眾所要求期待的。本論文主要在探討在數位化、科技化、全球化的知識經濟下,日本新一代的領導人需要具備的特質及能力。以及在現今這個天生領導者不多見的時代,領導力是否可靠後天教育來成就,如果答案是肯定的話,又該如何孕育出優秀的領導者。

Leadership and management play significant roles. Today, the accelerating pace of change in technologies has created fundamental shifts in business operations and the effectiveness is not the only key to compete in the market anymore but innovation. Without strengthening personal leadership capabilities, innovation and renovation couldn’t be established.

The education in 20-century focuses on management term and some management ideas such as total quality management (TQM), business reengineering, learning organization, effectiveness, and downsizing have been discussing.

In order to achieve the equilibrium of the society and the corporation, the enterprisers even managers in today should not only consider the internal problems of the corporation but also consider the point of view of the society when making decisions.

Enterprises in Japan, barriers are existed between departments and departments. Managers in each department always consider the benefit that belongs to the department and are reluctant to negotiate with other departments. Therefore, to break those barriers and become an innovative leader are expected by the society.

In today’s fast growing and changing business and social environments, the main responsibilities for leaders are to renovate organizational structure and create knowledge. The leadership in 21 century represents the creation of knowledge. I think most people would agree that the great leaders are the keys of successes in this intelligence economic era.

The main purposes of this research are to discuss the characteristics and competences of leadership in today’s digital, global, and technologic intelligence economy; and how to train and develop the great leadership via educational system.