Title: 聴覚と言語学習

Other Titles: 聽覺和語言學習

Keywords: 語言腦;語言學習;音域;聽覺療法;速聽;brain language;language learning;passband;hearing therapy;speed-listening;言語脳;言語学習;パスバンド;聴覚セラピー;速聴

Abstract: 到二十世紀末,由於IT革命帶來電腦科技的發達,醫療上所使用的『腦部血流畫像』也促使對於活著人類腦部中的活動與其機能的了解有更深層的理解。2007年的現在,無關東西國界,均踴躍從事大腦科學研究,其中『腦的活性化』也成為注目焦點。而將其應用在語言學習上,則是本論文的題旨「聽覺與語言學習」。

本論文在先行研究及第二章上,首先由腦的基礎構造概念開始,進而分析語言腦和記憶的形成,之後再切入本論文的主軸-第三章至第五章,亦即語言學習。敘述由耳朵聽覺構造、發展障礙、語言音域(passband)和聽覺療法(therapy)等順序進行,再列舉莫札特的音樂作為例子解釋,根據這高周波音域的聽覺療法,開啟耳朵聽到至今難以聽取的外國語言音域,並說明對於語言學習上有著什麼樣的效果。結論而言,「速聽,實際上與速讀有著極大的相關」,而這種學習方法已成為世界上新的趨勢。

IT revolution brought development of the computer technology at the end of the 20th century. The blood circulation of the brain in medicine give us better and deeper understanding of the brain and has an epoch-making significance. At this age of 2007, all the nations in the world are involved in computer science research. This thesis described the relationship of language learning base on the latest information; the main theme is audio and language learning.

This thesis at the beginning of research and chapter two, clarify the basic concept of the brain, the chapter three and chapter four is the main axis, the structure of the ear and its developmental disturbance, the language passband, hearing therapy are described accordingly. Mozart''s music is used as example, and the effect of the high-cycle sound in language learning is emphasized.