题名: 日本における廢処理とリサイクルの研究

关键词: 日本;廢棄物;資源回收;垃圾減量;中間處理;衛生掩埋場;名古屋市;Japan;Solid Waste;Recycling;Reduce;Treatment;Land fills;Nagoya City;日本;廃棄物;リサイクル減量化;中間処理;最終処分場;名古屋市

摘要: 大量生產,大量消費,大量廢棄的生活形態,使得日本的廢棄物排出量大量增加,同時也使得廢棄物的材質變得很多樣化。由於衛生掩埋處理已無法因應廢棄物的處理問理,因此在原本的收集-掩埋的處理流程裡,加入了焚化處理,及資源回收處理等等的中間處理方式。

本研究是參考在日本環境省所收集到的資料,及廢棄物處理的相關書籍為主,將日本的廢棄物處理的變遷及現狀做了整理。筆者並出席了日本環境省的中央審議會,對日本的廢棄物處理現狀及今後將施行的政策做了了解。在環境省研修中,知道了名古屋市在廢棄物處理上,算是相當有進展的一個都市。因而在論文中,以名古屋市的事例進行檢討。

台灣和日本同樣持有衛生掩埋場不足的問題,而且將廢棄物處理從往來的以衛生掩埋為主,改為焚化處理為主並推行資源回收。從日本的廢棄物處理的經驗來看,有下列幾點值得台灣政府參考。第一、焚化處理可以減少廢棄物的體積,延長衛生掩埋場的壽命。不過,也會排放出造成地球溫暖化的氣體。第二、在日本曾經大力的促進資源回收。不過,近年來減少廢棄物發生的觀念,比起資源回收來得重要。第三、廢棄物處理應照著,減少廢棄物發生,再利用,再生利用,熱回收,適切處理的優先順序來進行廢棄物處理。

As the economic activities of Japan become more and more characterized by mass-production, mass-consumption and mass-disposal, the increased volume and diversification of wastes being disposed of raised the nation’s concern about the burden they exert on the environment and the environmental pollution relating to landfill wastes.

By this study, I was gathered up under the change of Japan’s waste treatment processing and the present conditions. And I took up the waste treatment processing circumstances of Nagoya city in an example.

Taiwan is in the same way as Japan has the problem of lacking in landfills. In this study, I find we can learn something from the experience of waste disposal of Japan. First, incinerate treatment can decrease the volume of waste, but will discharge the global warming gas. Second, reduce volume of waste is more import than recycling the waste. Third, waste disposal should go through the proper procedure by reduce, reuse, recycle, thermal recycle, and proper disposal.