题名: El Tratamiento de las Presidencias Femeninas en la Prensa Escrita : El Caso de Argentina

关键词: 瑪麗亞 埃斯特拉 馬丁內斯;克里斯蒂娜 費南德斯;阿根廷;女性總統;文化融合;涵化理論;平面媒體;Maria Estela Martinez;Cristina Fernandez;Argentina;feminine presidencie;culture hybrid;cultivation theory;written press;Maria Estela Martinez;Cristina Fernandez;Argentina;presidencia femenina;cultura hibrida;teoria de la cultivacion;prensa escrita

摘要: 平面媒體在大眾傳播的手法上,對拉丁美洲而言扮演相當重要的角色。對於女性總統的形象塑造則深受當地社會、人文、對群眾的影響。以平面媒體而言,阿根廷人對在位者的反思與評斷,深受拉美文化融合 (cultural hybrid) 而產生在涵化作用 (cultivation effect) 上的影響。尤以阿根廷的報章雜誌及相關印刷刊物最為顯著,報導兩位女性總統在不同程度的差別。使得兩任阿根廷女性總統執政時期,皆有不同的媒體社論、人民的輿論以及報章雜誌所付予的形象差異,致使塑造同質與異質的不同輿論觀點。

瑪麗亞,埃斯特拉,馬丁內斯身處七○到八○年代,國內左翼勢力影響政治、經濟、社會的動蕩時期;反觀現任總統,克里斯蒂娜,費南德斯則處在過度政治操弄與媒體渲染的時局,相較兩者均屬於文化融合顯著,但歷史背景先後不同的阿根廷。涵化理論的架構下、若報社中立性遭受政治力介入,報章雜誌甚至停刊或絕版;對於文化融合暢旺的拉丁美洲,言論自由受限制或遭禁,可以作為輿論是否受到重視的相對指標。如此造成資深媒體記者對當政者形象的傷害及信任度上的低落。此論文就針對兩任阿根廷女性總統為例,作為研究追蹤的目的;並且分析平面媒體的相關文獻,歸納出論文結論與研究發現。

The written press in the maneuver of mass communication represents an extremely important role for Latin America. For the feminine presidencies, the treatment of their images is influenced deeply of the social, human and culture matters on the local public. The example of the written press on the reflection and judgment of the argentineans to the governors are affected deeply by Latin American culture hybrid as reacted on the cultivation effect. Specially, the argentine newspapers, magazines, and impression of related publication are expression remarkable, to inform different degrees from the reports. Then involved the two argentine feminine presidencies during its predominant time were different published commentaries, public opinion and different point of view in the homogeneity and heterogeneity from them.

In seventy to eighty decades is the period when María Estela Martínez lived at the turbulent times, when the internal country by the leftist influence was affected in politics, economy and society. In another view of the titular presidency, Cristina Fernández situates in the time where the flood of political manipulation and excessive exaggeration of medias, thus compares both presidencies that belong to hybrid cultural phenomenon, in when leaves from history is different from before and after. Under the structure of the cultivation theory, if neutrality of editorials had been suffered implication of the political force, until it affected newspapers and the magazines with threat for closing and suspension of his publications; for a place with prosperous of culture hybrid like Latin America, if the freedom of expression was limited and prohibited, it could be a relative index from which the public opinion was received or not. As much the veteran journalists of medias, did critic on the governors in the part of image and the level of the confidence which has been harmed and diminished. This thesis has to focus to the two argentine feminine presidencies as the cases of the objective and outline of the investigation; and analyze the bibliographies related of the written press, as induce the conclusion of this thesis and discovery of this investigation.