题名: 6108億軍購案的政治與外交困境

关键词: 軍購;610.8 billion arms purchase plan

摘要: 《孫子兵法》開宗明義曰:「兵者,國之大事,死生之地,存亡之道,不可不察也」。故而,無論從全球地緣地略、亞太安全局勢發展、海峽兩岸互動情勢分析,我國在國際安全秩序中將扮演戰略要角之地位。因此,在詭局多變的國際情勢及面對中華人民共和國國防現代化之軍事威脅下,我國積極強化國防軍事力量確是刻不容緩之事。至於採購先進武器裝備之質與量,是否必須依據我國國防政策之指導與建軍備戰之需求,進而達到確保國家安全之目的,則是全體國人非常關切之議題。本文主旨在探討我國在面對「國內政治紛爭」與「國際現實環境」之多重困境中,對「6108億軍購案」產生之影響及結果。並研析我國爾後於更嚴峻之國內、外局勢與美國所絕對影響之兩岸情勢發展及政策制定下,如何早期規劃、正確判斷情勢、掌握適當契機,使得我國將來在對外之軍事採購,都能如我國國防之需求且順順利利,皆大歡喜。本論文共分為五個章節、二十二小節,第一章為緒論;第二章對6108億軍購案源起、過程與結果做一完整敘述;第三章分析國内政治對6108億軍購案之影響;第四章探討國際政治外交環境對6108億軍購案之影響;第五章結論,首先將研究發現與心得作一整體的歸納整理,政策建議則針對我國軍購之政治與外交困境提出建議。首要之途應是化解美中台關係之僵局,另避免兩岸陷入劍拔弩張之境。其次則須調整武器獲得之政策與方法,積極發展自主之國防工業,最後提出綜合評析與未來研究方向。《孫子兵法》:謀攻篇曰「凡用兵之法,全國為上…。是故百戰百勝,非善之善者也;不戰而屈人之兵,善之善者也」。因此,除了強化國防實力與軍備發展。而如何方能促進兩岸和平,避免兩岸無謂之敵對緊張氣氛(政治、經濟、軍事威脅與競賽等等)。進而謀得我國國家安全的政策與途徑。探就維護並確保我國國家安全之道,其關鍵在於兩岸關係發展穩定和諧與否?吾人需深知維護國家安全環境之條件為何與主要威脅來源為何?如此,知彼知己、利害分析,即得長治久安之理。期盼兩岸未來在經濟、文化、政治等等多方面發展過程中,建立積極良性之互動,產生互信互賴協調溝通機制,求同存異,共有共享共治兩岸三地。創造二十一世紀中華民族偉大、光輝、榮耀的時代。

“Master Sun''s Art of War" stated that: "soldiers, the country event of the death, the survival of the Road, also must be aware".

Whether from the global geopolitical and security situation slightly and the Asia-Pacific development, or from Taiwan and mainland China interaction between the analysis of the situation,Taiwan in the international security order, the strategy will play a key role status.

Therefore, in the perplexing changes the changing international situation and the face of the People''s Republic of China''s defense modernization military threat, Taiwan''s military is actively strengthen national defense is an urgent need things.

As for the procurement of advanced weapons and equipment in terms of quality and quantity, it must be based on Taiwan''s national defense policy and military buildup and war preparations and demand, thus ensuring that the purpose of national security, it is very concerned about all the people Question.

The purpose of this paper is to explore Taiwan in the face of the "internal political strife" and the "international reality environment" multiple difficulties, "610.8 billion military procurement bill" and the impact on the results.

Analysis of Taiwan and then in a more serious and the situation at home and abroad in the United States under the influence of Taiwan and the PRC and the development of the situation between policy makers, how do early planning,and correctly judged the situation, and the proper time to make Taiwan in the future external to the military purchases, and if Taiwan can meet the needs of national defense and the smooth, happy.

In this paper, a total of 22 sub-divided into five chapters: Chapter 1 Introduction; Chapter II of 610.8 billion arms purchase from the source, process and results of a complete narrative; Chapter III of the domestic political 610.8 billion arms purchase in effect; Chapter IV of the international political and diplomatic environment 610.8 billion arms purchase plan of the impact; Chapter V conclusions: First, the study found the overall experience as a finishing summarized, policy proposals for Taiwan''s purchase of the political and diplomatic predicament proposals. First and foremost is the way to resolve US-China-Taiwan relations deadlock, in order to avoid cross-strait tension of a Habitat; adjustment weapons must be followed by the policies and methods, and actively develop independently of the defense industry will have a comprehensive assessment and future research direction.

"Master Sun''s Art of War" seek offensive articles said: "Where the use of forces, the country used to win every battle ..... Consequently, non-standards of good also; to defeat the enemy of the people of the soldiers, a good, good also ". Therefore, in addition to strengthening national defense capabilities and armaments development, how can the promotion of peace across the Taiwan Strait to avoid unnecessary cross-strait tension of hostilities (political, economic, military threats and games, etc.), then to progress in our national security. policies and means, it is also important. As to explore preserving our national security and to ensure that the Road, the key lies in the development of relations across the Taiwan Strait is stable. We need to know that to safeguard national security environment of the conditions that, with the main sources of threat, so, the Suns, stakeholder analysis, the method is the long-term stability.

Look forward to the future regardless of the Taiwan Strait in the economic, cultural, political, and other aspects of the development process, can be a positive interaction between the benign to generate mutual trust and rely on the mechanism of co-ordination and communication in the common ground while reserving differences, a total of sharing, and the rule three places across the Taiwan Strait in order to create the 21st century the Chinese nation''s great, glorious, and the glory of the times.