題名: 中共石油戰略之研究

其他題名: The study of China's oil strategy

關鍵詞: 中共石油;國家戰略;The China's Oil

摘要: 隨著中國經濟高速增長,中國對石油需求迅速增加。石油成為一種戰略資源,現代工業社會的“血液”,其關係著國計民生和國家安全。縱觀歷史,石油與國際政治緊密相連,不僅關係到國家經濟安全,還影響社會和政治穩定,在當今國際政治中,石油作用十分重大,大國能控制世界石油,它就能稱霸世界。且將影響我國國家安全甚鉅,遂興起研究之動機。

中國在石油資源和產量越來越不能滿足日益膨脹需求狀態下,石油進口的可靠性與安全性就愈顯重要,此將影響其經濟發展、人民生活水準和對外戰略利益。在此情況下,中國積極尋求有效石油發展戰略,以擴大國內外石油之供應。因此,未來世界石油資源的基礎和前景,世界能源市場取得,將影響中國的國家安全戰略。

研究發現,中國改革開放以及長期和持續的經濟發展導致了中國國內的能源需求,特別是石油的需求快速增長。在國內部分,國內生產無法滿足經濟發展需求、戰略石油儲備不足、能源結構以煤為主,環境保護壓力加大等因素;在國外部份,包括周邊國家能源地緣經濟競爭、石油資源及運輸航道受制他人外部風險因素逐漸增大,中國的石油問題因此產生。中國與國際石油市場的聯繫日趨緊密,石油問題已成為中國重要的政治、經濟、外交和軍事問題。也將對台灣造成重大衝擊,殊值持續關注與因應。

Along with the fast growing economy , China’s to petroleum demand increased rapidly. The petroleum becomes one kind of strategic resources, its affects national economy and the people''s livelihood and national security.Looks over the history, the petroleum and the international politic is closely connected, not only relates the state economy security, but also affects the society and politics stability, From the view of international politics, the petroleum function extremely is significant. The great nation can control the world oil, it can dominate the world. It also will affect our national security.

China cannot satisfy its oil resource anymore and the output inflates under day by day the demand condition, the petroleum import reliability and the security reveal importantly, this will affect its economical development, the lives of the people standard and the foreign strategic benefit. In this situation, China positively seeks the effective petroleum developmental strategy, expands supply the domestic and foreign petroleum. Therefore, future the world oil resources foundation and the prospect, the world energy market will obtain, will affect Chinese the national security strategy.

Chinese and the international oil market relation is day by day close, the petroleum question has become the Chinese important politics, the economy, the diplomacy and the military question. Also will have the significant impact to Taiwan, the different value will continue to pay attention and in accordance to.the international oil market relation is day by day close, the petroleum question has become the Chinese important politics, the economy, the diplomacy and the military question. Also will have the significant impact to Taiwan, the different value will continue to pay attention and in accordance to.