题名: 我國《全民國防教育法》立法過程與執行初期之研究

关键词: 全民國防;國防教育;All-out Defense;National defense education

摘要: 「全民國防」的推動,是世界的潮流,也是一個國家賴以生存的憑藉,尤其我國的國家安全環境與其他國家相比,相形顯得更為險峻。因此,為了確保台灣2,300萬人民的安全與生活穩定,除了必須持續建構精進的國防軍事戰力外,更需要全民的支持與鼓勵;然而,我們的「全民國防教育」到底能落實到什麼程度,讓國人都瞭解「國家安全、人人有責」到什麼地步,最後才能使全民國防教育的理念落實生根,發揮國家總體的最大戰力,就一定要有深入的探討與深切的省思,這也是引發本研究的最主要動機。

本研究旨在探討《本法》的立法過程中對於相關條文的審議及協商過程,以及其立法後正式施行三年的初期階段所產生之相關問題,希望透過質性研究中的深度訪談,對當時提案立法委員進行訪談,經整理與歸納,對比《本法》施行後所執行之現況,並檢視本研究目的達成的程度,整理出本研究的結論與建議。

《本法》從正式施行到整個組織運作已邁入了一個正常的軌道,推動的層面也都朝著多元化與豐富化的模式執行,而且成效也漸漸浮現;然而,在目前的法律體制、整體運作、實務作為及理論建構等方面,不可諱言地仍存在著許多值得再精進與改變的空間,因此,本研究的結果計有:「對全民國防的堅持」、「對《本法》條文的後續修訂」、「對『主管機關』的位階提升」、「提案委員對全民的期許」等4項的研究心得,將有助於後續研究《本法》及推動全民國防相關教育工作者一個思考的面向。

最後,根據研究結果,本研究也提出下列有:「修法」、「專責機構」、「學校教育」、「社會教育」、「國防文物及軍事遺址宣導教育」、「縣(市)政府考核評鑑」、「教育『師資』」、「文宣作為」等共計八項後續規劃的研究建議,作為爾後研究者之參考;未來因應募兵制的全面實施,將對我國的國防安全有相當程度的影響,全民國防教育的推動勢在必行,如何配合國家施政方針與國防政策,訂定「全民國防」施行重點與主題方向,做為國家推動全民國防教育與國防發展,將是《本法》未來所必須貫徹執行及發揮功效的一大考驗。

To carry out the All-out Defense is the trends of whole world and also a survivalism of any country, especially the national security environment of ours is more rapid than other countries. For this reason, in order to ensure the safety and stability of whole Taiwan people, we have to construct and advance military forces continuously, and also need support and encouragement of people. In order to put all-out defense education in practice, and letting people realize that everyone has the responsibility for the national security, we have to thorough discussion and consideration. This is the dominant motivation of this research.

The research objective is to discuss the process of deliberation and consultative about related clauses, and the questions of initial period stage after 3-year official execution. By the depth interview of natural research to interview the proposal legislators, reorganization and induction the point of view to compare to the present situation after the official execution, to inspect the degrees of achievement, and reorganization the conclusion and suggestion of this research.

The “Law of All-Out Defense Education” has been in a regular orbit since officially issued, and executed in multiplication and diversification pattern. The achievement has also re-appealing gradually. However, we cannot refuse to talk about that we still exist a lot of spaces to re=striving and changing in whole operation, practice working, theory construction under present law-execution system. Therefore, the conclusions of the research includes four research attainments: “The insistence of All-out Defense”, “ The following revision of articles”, “ The promotion of controlling organization position step”, and “The hoping of proposal legislators to all people”. It will be helpful to the following researches about the law and provide a thinking direction to educators who responsible for the impetus of “All-out Defense Education”.

Finally, based on the achievements of research, issued eight following research suggestions:「The law revision」,「The sole responsibility organization」,「School education」,「National defense relic and military vestige guidance education」,「County(city)government inspection and comparison」, 「Educational resources」,「Propaganda policy」as the references to other researchers. In accordance to the comprehensive implementation of voluntary service, will influence the national security some day, so the “All-out Defense” is imperative. But how to coordinate the country administration and national defense policy to make the “All-out Defense” execution key and subject direction to carry out the “All-out Defense Education” and national defense development will be a serious test of how to executed thoroughly and display the effects of the “All-out Defense Education Law” in the future.