Title: 中共國家安全部組織與運作模式之研究

Other Titles: China ministry of state security : organization and operation

Abstract: 本論文共分五章。前三章分別探討中共國家全部成立的原因、業務執掌、情報效益與其優點。此外,論文內容詳細分析中共國家安全部面臨內外環境變化如何修正其工作任務。尤其在中共從計畫經濟轉型至市場經濟時期,其國家安全環境面臨巨大的改變,造成國家安全部由單純的反間諜任務衍生為國家倚賴的決策想定機關。從中共國安部組織架構發現,中共重視台灣的政經心軍層面之發展,並視台灣在中共境內之諜報活動為芒莿。從近年中共破獲台灣諜報組織之效率來看,兩岸的諜報呈現敵漲我消的困境。對此論文內容運用計量方式有詳細的說明。

論文最後兩章是反思台灣情報能力的窘境,並提出可行的改善方案。本文提出強化反情報能力、擅用中共社會發展環境、運用智庫與創立多元徵才管道等,改善台灣情報能力。這些方案其共通的中心目標是,活化台灣情報機關的人力資源管理效率。讓適合從事情報分析、諜報佈建、反情報活動的人力,人盡其才。唯有如此,台灣在兩岸諜報競賽中掌握優勢。

Cum summa observantia, the China Ministry of State Security: organization and operation consists of five parts which have deeply influenced Chinese intelligence operation. From chapter one to three, the ministry named Ministry of State Security is unveiled in the fields of organization-map, duty-map, intelligence activities and etc. Secundum quantitative approaches have adopted here to uncover their efficiency and sufficiency of intelligence service, about which many china specialists have had no clear ideas for long time.

Mageni momenti, last two parts launch initial blue-print to specify Taiwan intelligence ability. Nuper Taiwan intelligence service has been distrusted in the reason of poor performance. Sapienter, it is a crucial time to shape effective intelligence operation and analysis, and to prevent Taiwan from risky environment improved by China. Based on the reason of survival, Taiwan in the position of opponent against China must win the challenge of intelligence game both in peacetime, and at war.