Title: 台海兩岸政治關係之探討 : 以「九二共識」為例

Other Titles: The study of cross-strait political relations : the case of " 92consensus"

Keywords: 兩岸關係;大陸政策;九二共識;反分裂國家法;Cross-strait Relations;Mainland China Policy;92Consensus;anti-secession law

Abstract: 一、自2000年民進黨總統候選人陳水扁先生當選中華民國第十任總統,民進黨由臺灣第一大反對黨躍升成為中華民國執政政黨,實現中華民國首次政黨輪替。國民黨一黨獨大時期與威權體制正式走向歷史;長期堅持「一中一台」台獨論述的政黨民進黨,也終於獲得實質發聲與經營政治理念的舞臺。但是,民進黨強調的「台獨黨綱」基本立場與過去國民黨主政時期主張國家統一的大陸政策有了顯著的矛盾與衝突。

二、胡錦濤從江澤民手中接任「總書記」至2004年9月接掌「中央軍委會主席」,胡錦濤正式地成為中共第四代,集國家、軍事、對台決策的領導人。2006年1月,中共方面宣稱不再紀念「江八點」,未來對台政策則以「胡四點」為主要政策依據,更顯示出,胡錦濤在權力逐步穩固下,非但主導中共對台政策,在其靈活兩手策略、軟硬兼施的運作下,更成為主導兩岸關係發展的關鍵人物。

三、為了順應全球化世紀思潮來臨,臺灣必須抱持宏觀而不失主體性的創新、靈活、全方位思維,才能因應兩岸新格局,並且有所突破。

Since 2000, the DPP Presidential candidate Chen Shui- Bain was elected the President of the Republic of China (R.O.C.), DPP has become the ruling party of the R.O.C. from the biggest opposition party. DPP succeeded in realizing the unprecedented party realignment in history. The autocratic system of KMT, walked into history. DPP, which insists on“one-China and one- Taiwan” policy, finally has a stage to state their political ideas. However, DPP with the party program of “Taiwan Independency” has an obvious conflict with and differency from former KMT‘s China Policy which advocated national unity.

Hu Jintao took charge of the presidency of the state from Jiang Zemin''s hand, and became the chairman of the "Central Armed Force Commission" in the September 2004. Hu Jintao officially becomes the Chinese Communist Party’s fourth national leader, who is in charge of the country, the military, and the policy-making. In January, 2006, the Chinese Communist Party declared that instead of commemorating "the Jiang’s 8.point", in the future "Hu''s 4 points “will primarily become the guidelines of China''s Taiwan Policy, which demonstrated that Hu Jintao will be gradually stable in the power structure and start to lead decision-making of Taiwan Policy. Since President Hu Jintao took power, what he had to deal with the Taiwan affairs in its two-face strategy, using both persuasion and threats in the operation of Taiwan Policy, demonstrates that he''s not only the leader of Chinese Communist Party but also the essential role who leads the cross-strait relations’ development.

In order to conform to the global trend of thought, Taiwan has to be creative and flexible to be able to break through the new concepts of cross-strait relations.