Title: 後冷戰時期中共空權發展之研究

Other Titles: Post-cold war PRC air power

Keywords: 空權;攻防兼備;中共空軍;軍事事務革命;air power;Combination of Offensive and Defensive Operations;PLA Air Force;Revolution in Military Affairs

Abstract: 在過去,敵國之侵入,必須橫渡海洋,或越過國境防線,大軍行動曠日費時;空權時代,國家安危契機,繫於分秒瞬間,稍縱即逝,沒有動員時間,沒有備戰餘地,掌握了空權的侵略國家,其強大空軍掩護下之空中機動部隊,以高速度,可突然進入我心臟地帶,發起會戰,戰爭之發起與達成戰略攻勢目標之時間,為時極快,戰力之集中、展開、消耗與破壞,過程均超速化,使得戰爭之災禍、危險、得失及影響,迅速普及各方面,以至全國。

現代化科技大幅提升了武器系統的精確度與破壞力,相較於昔日軍事行動的勝利,在於征服敵人疆域或摧毀敵人作戰意志,現代戰爭更為展現己方作戰意志,與壓制敵人意志,除認清敵人意圖,並針對敵戰略重心實施精準攻擊。空中武力不僅擁有最佳的奇襲與機動力,更成為整場戰爭或衝突中,主要的軍事手段。

波灣戰爭顯示,由空中武力統合之攻擊行動,運用衛星、空中預警管制機、電戰機、聯合監偵與目標攻擊雷達系統、先進戰機及威力強大的精準武器等裝備,即可摧毀敵人之大部分目標。「空權已為現代國家生存之關鍵」,時至今日,空軍戰略亦為軍事戰略之主體,平時加予對方社會心理上之嚇阻與反嚇阻,益以和平目的之使用,在政治與經濟意義上,增強外交有利地位,遂使空權成為政治、經濟、心理等國家戰略之基礎。

空權的發展成形以來,在戰場上所扮演的角色日漸多元,隨科技的進步,具有絕對優勢的空中打擊力量,可快速且完全的主宰戰場勝負,扭轉傳統的武力均勢。經由近代戰爭實證,空權的重要性已不可言喻,這也是中共空軍持續擴張武力的主要原因,亦為本論文探討影響中共空權發展之因素、空權思想的演變過程,至發展現況與未來趨勢等之論述重心。

At past, the incursion of the enemy country, must sail across the ocean, or cross the national territorial defense line, the battalion action is time-consuming. Air power times, national security is much counted on little time. The state which owns air power usually has capability to escort their air asset and uses advantage of speed to aggressively achieve strategic targets. The initiation and termination of the war is much faster than our expectation. Therefore, the results of the war will be overwhelming.

Modern technology promoted the accuracy and destructive power of the weapon system significantly. Comparing with traditional military operation modern combat is demonstrated more on presenting battle will, inhibiting the enemy will, recognizing enemy’s attention and making a successful attack. The air power not only own the best surprise attack with the mobile power, but also become whole war or conflicts in the main military means.

The consequence of Gulf War gives a lesson learn to the world. From the overall planning of attacking operation and making use of satellites, AWACS, EW airborne platform, C4ISR system, advance fighter and guided weapons we are able to destroy most of designated target. The air power is already the key of the modern national existence.

After some sophisticated development air power has been playing a multi-function role. Coming with great technical progress air power is able to making a decisive victory. According to the evidences of recent war, the importance of the air power becomes inevitable. That is the reason why PLAAF eager to develop their arm forces. Thus, the aim of this study explores to affect the PRC gets the factor of the air power development, to get the air power to thought of turn into the process, to go to the treatise center of gravity of developing the current conditions and future trend etc.