题名: 中共的信息心理戰之研究

关键词: 信息心理戰;Information Psychological Warfare

摘要: 1991年的「波灣戰爭」開啟了科技戰爭的新紀元,掀起另一波的「軍事事務革新」,尤其是資訊科技主宰整個戰場,讓世人意識到資訊時代的來臨,戰爭的形態澈底改變,未來的戰爭「信息化」將是世界各國努力的目標。

中共在「波灣戰爭」後,受到極大的震撼,特別是「信息化」作戰,激發並改變其對傳統戰爭的看法,更強烈改變共軍致力於軍事事務革新的決心。值得注意的是共軍在追求「信息化」的同時,對心理作戰作了重大的改變。其原因是看到「波灣戰爭」中聯軍部隊充分運用心理戰所獲得的戰果,因此,「信息心理戰」即為共軍在打贏「高技術局部戰爭」中不能少的戰略與戰術。

「不戰而屈人之兵」是心理戰的最高意境,共軍對敵作戰善於運用心理與軍事交互為用戰略也就是懷柔與強硬的兩手策略。兩岸關係僵持五十餘年,中共圖我的野心卻從末一日稍減,隨著共經濟發展,中共從政治外交經濟多面向,逐步壓縮 我生存空間,在軍事無法解決兩岸問題之際軍事恫嚇配合之戰(法律戰、心理戰、與論戰)將是未來中共對付我最好的策略主事由。

今日資訊時代的心理戰,已藉由信息心理戰的科技進到新的境界中共信息心理戰也從資訊、傳播、網路、配合軍演,並以台灣為對象逐步驗證,因此,對中共信息心理戰,強敵與弱點及未來發展的瞭解,在未來與中共對抗中實為重要的課題。所謂「料敵從寬」才能立於不敗之地,「信息心理戰」可以無國界深入敵境後方,掌握與操縱敵對國家人民使用資訊,將成為可能。

「國無外患、國恆亡」、「生於憂患、死於安樂」,心理戰場的失利比軍事戰場上失利更為可怕。資訊時代的信息穿透力是無遠弗屆,在信息心理戰場居於劣勢,將無法在軍事戰場上取得優勢,掌握共軍信息心理戰現況發展與未來趨勢,才能打贏未來信息心理戰的勝利。

In 1991, Persian Gulf War initiated a new era of technological warfare and stirred up another wave of military affair innovation. Above all, the information technology dominate overall battlefield, making the worlds realize that the era of information has arrived. The shape of warfare has been totally changed. The information age of the warfare would be the target which the countries from all over the world strive for.

After the Persian Gulf War, PRC confronted with ultimate convulsion.

Informational warfare especially motivated and changed their viewpoint toward traditional warfare, enhanced their determination of dedicating to military affairs innovation. While pursuing information age, their concept of psychological warfare has altered tremendously. Because they perceive that during the Persian Gulf War the Allied Forces took advantage of psychological warfare and won a landslide victory. Hence, Informational Psychological Warfare has become and important strategy and tactics for PRC in winning the high technological local war.

Making your counterpart soldier surrender without a bullet is an maximum realm for psychological warfare. When dealing with the enemy, the PRC making good use of psychology and military mutually , in another word, two-sided strategy of conciliation and tough line. The Two- Strait relationship has stalemated fifty years more, PRC’s ambition to engulf Taiwan has never slightly diminish. Along with its economical development, PRC compress our existing space step by step in politics, diplomat and economy. Since military can not solve the two-strait relationship problem, military intimidation in company with law warfare, psychological warfare and mass media war would be the best strategy used by PRC to resist Taiwan.

In this information epoch, by means of information psychological technology, psychological warfare has gotten into a brand-new realm. PRC’s information psychological warfare accompanied by information, mass media, network and military maneuver using Taiwan as a target has been verified progressively.

Therefore, it is an important subject to comprehend the strong enemy , weakness and future development of PRC’s information psychological warfare to fight against PRC in the future. To foretell enemy’s powerfulness can promise an undefeated situation. If we can use information psychological warfare to go deep into enemy’s backward sans frontier. Thus it is possible for us to master and control the information status of enemy’s backward people.

A country without any foreign aggression would be perish eventually. To born in suffering, to die in peacefulness. The defeat in psychological warfare would be more horrible than the defeat in military warfare. In information age, the penetration of information would be unlimited. To be in inferior situation in information psychological warfare would never procure superior situation in military warfare. To command PRC’s information psychological warfare present situation and future development can promise a future victory in information psychological warfare.