Title: 北伐至國共內戰間國軍部隊的演變由派系觀點研究 (1926~1950)

Other Titles: Using the factions views to research to develop of the national revolutionary army since the northem expedition from the Chinese civil war.

Keywords: 派系;蔣中正;國民革命軍;factions;Chiang Kai-shek;The National Revolutionary Army

Abstract: 本文係探討國軍自民國15年(1926)北伐開始到民國39年(1950)撤退大陸前的部隊組織序列演變,以派系的角度來分類,觀察其中數量變化對派系的影響,並探討在派系掌控下的部隊對國軍作戰的影響。全文依時間順序共分為五個章節,茲略述如後。

第貳章:論述自北伐後因軍事編遣會議的失敗所導致的後遺症,而引起之中央政權與地方派系間的武力衝突。並在一連串的混戰事件背景中論述此階段的派系武裝鬥爭與之間的實力消長。

第肆章:內容論述八年抗戰期間的派系消長及部隊編成概況,尤其在蔣系的中央軍系統中,蔣介石的屬下、門生等各軍事集團山頭亦紛紛冒出,不停的進行部隊掌控權角力,為本章論述重點。

第伍章:論述國內戰前期時,國軍的派系概況,在經過前幾個階段所累積的軍隊清洗與人事整編後,使此時期為派系定型時期,且為國軍由黃埔出師經歷北伐、中原大戰、剿共、抗戰所奠定的各派系部隊主導權與傳承背景遭到莫大的破壞,使歷經了二十多年的人事基礎崩盤的時期。

The main purpose is to research during 1926 the Northem Expedition start to 1950 the Chinese Civil War about the army organized system to develop of The National Revolutionary Army. And using the factions view to classify the armys that observes it brought what influence to the factions of The National Revolutionary Army.

This study is divided into five chapters. First of all, there is an introduction of indicating the purpose, area, limitation, methodology and structure. Secondly, the first chapter to narrate the general situation of force build of The National Revolutionary Army, and to narrate the process of the Northem Expedition about The National Revolutionary Army. Chapter two analyzes after the Northem Expedition, broken a force conflict during about the center govement and locality power. Chapter three analyzes since Central Plains War from Xian Incident, Chiang kai-shek leaders center government got into position of The National Revolutionary Army. Chpater four analyzes the general situation of factions contral force of The National Revolutionary Army during the Second Sino-Japanese War. Chapter five analyzes the general situation of factions contral force of The National Revolutionary Army during the Chinese Civil War.