题名: 後冷戰時期兩韓統一政策之比較研究(1991-2005)

关键词: 朝鮮半島;分裂國家;統一政策;Korea Peninsula;Divided nations;Unification Policy

摘要: 自第二次世界大戰結束後,朝鮮半島因外力因素以三十八度線為界,真正分裂為南、北韓兩地。至今朝鮮半島情勢仍受到美、中、俄、日等四強的影響;1948年南、北韓各自成立政權,均以「國土統一」為最高政策指導綱領。期間除了北韓發動欲以武力赤化南韓的韓戰之外,戰爭結束後的雙方均各自提出並推展統一政策,逐步將統一原則訂定在自主、和平、民族團結等原則上。

1991年蘇聯瓦解、東歐共黨國家解體後進入後冷戰時期,國際秩序重整,兩韓在時代潮流及民族情感趨使之下,已透過多次官方會談、民間協商與日益頻繁的經貿、文化、體育…等交流,尤其是2000年的歷史性兩金高峰會談,不僅終結朝鮮半島歷經半世紀的冷戰結構,而且也為兩韓「和平、和解、合作」與最終邁向國家統一之路立下一個新的里程碑。

本文研究後冷戰時期兩韓之統一政策,除了以執政者為時期劃分之外,其中主要以南韓「韓民族共同體統一方案」與北韓「高麗民主聯邦共和國統一方案」為主體做一比較。南韓所提的「南北聯合」,類似西方國家的國協或邦聯體制;而北韓主張的聯邦制,其中央政府係國際法的主體,意即其所有地區政府的對外活動都須受到中央政府的限制。由此顯示雙方對統一的政策內涵和過程,仍有很大的差距,因此短期內很難實現國家統一的目標。

After World War Ⅱ,Korea Peninsula was formally divided into two separately independent countries-South Korea and North Korea. The profound influence from the United States,China,Russia, and Japan can actually be seen in the Peninsula today. Ever since the establishment of “two Koreas”, “Reunification” has long been the supreme guideline for both sides of the peninsula. Except for “Korea War” in 1950, both countries have respectively proposed their unification policies under the principle of mutual benefit.

Due to the efforts of international communities, “two Koreas” have reached many substantial consensuses, including the Korea Summit in 2000, which set the milestone for possible future cooperation.

The purpose of this study is to analyze the difference of unification policies between “two Koreas”, focusing on South Korea''s “The Korean National Community Unification (KNC) Formula” and North Korea''s “Democratic Confederal Republic of Koryo(DCKR)”. The two Koreans unification formulas were the difference, in particular, between “two states” and “one state” that had long characterized the fundamental gap that the two Koreas have found to be difficult.