题名: 中共「空天一體」戰略能力虛實評估-以空天戰場C4ISR系統發展為例

关键词: 空天一體;戰略;衛星;天軍;combined air and space;Strategy;C4ISR;satellite;Space Force

摘要: 中共在2004年提出「空天一體」戰略,其目的是為加速軍事現代化,特別是建立完善的信息系統,也就是所謂的C4ISR(指揮、控制、通信、電腦、情報、監視、偵察)系統,將陸、海、空、天戰場上各軍兵種武器系統、作戰平臺、保障裝備聯為一體。觀察美國能在波灣戰爭、科索沃戰爭、阿富汗戰爭、伊拉克戰爭中獲得勝利,主要是依賴太空中的各種衛星,也就是在太空中建置完善的C4ISR系統。

本文分析中共「空天一體」戰略發展的目的是為運用太空系統支援三軍作戰,實現掌握「制空權」,以因應未來戰爭「空天一體」的作戰模式。接著探討中共發展航天能力在軍事、經濟與科技上的促進因素與限制因素,以及中共空天戰場C4ISR系統發展的現況。同時探討美軍在空天戰場C4ISR系統的能力,並分析美、中間的差距;就以導航衛星為例,中共正在發展「北斗」導航衛星系統,而美國的「全球衛星定位系統」(GPS)已經部署20餘年。從總體上分析,中共在此方面的能力仍然落後美國10-20年。

本研究發現:一是、中共將爭奪「制天權」列為未來重點工作,其提出「空天一體」戰略是指導中共在信息化建設中充分利用太空能力,特別是軍隊戰力的提升更要依賴目標偵察、氣象保障、指揮通信、武器彈藥的導引與定位等太空能力。二是、中共在太空能力的發展上,將持續克服經費、人才、設施與基礎科學的不足,加速追趕美國的技術。三是、中共將朝建立「攻防兼備」的「天軍」發展,除了發展太空信息武器裝備,並發展攻擊太空裝備的能力,癱瘓敵人的作戰系統與敵人戰略制定者的意志。目前中共已在公開文章中討論成立「天軍」的時機、組成、部署、作戰方式,以及現存的限制因素。有關未來「天軍」的組成與太空戰能力將是未來研究的重點。

The China proposing “combined air and space” strategy in 2004, the purpose is for the acceleration military modernization, specially establishes the information system that is C4ISR (command, control, communication, computer, information, surveillance, reconnaissance) system. The system is able to integrate armament system, operational platform, and maintenances equipment into an operational system. For instance, the United States achieves the success in the Gulf War, the Kosovo war, the Afghan war, and the Iraqi war that relies on veriety of satellites in the space. In other words, the U.S. can win the victory depends on comprehensive C4ISR system in the space.

The thesis study the goal of China’s “combined air and space” strategy is to exploit the space system to support the military operations and to maintain air supremacy for the “combined air and space” warfare in the future. Moreover, the China faces the developing and limiting factors in the military, the economics and the technology of the astronautics ability, as well as deploying the assets of the C4ISR system in the air and space battlefield. Also evaluating the C4ISR system ability of the United States in the air and space battlefield, and analyzing the disparity between the China and The U.S. in the C4ISR system. Taking the navigation satellite as the example, the China deploys “the Beidou” navigation satellite system still in the developing stage, but the U.S. already deployed “Global Positioning System” (GPS) for 20 years. From the overall, the China still fell behind the United States in the ability of the C4ISR system for 10 to 20 years.

There are three findings in the thesis. First, the China will put the priority in pursuing the “command of space” (space supremacy) in the future and it’s “combined air and space” strategy is a guidance that utilizes the space power in the work of information as possible as he can, especially the strengthen the military power is by means of the ability of space power in the surveillances and reconnaissance, the meteorological information, the control and communication, the navigation and positioning of the ammunition. Secondly, the China will increase the funds, do the brain gain, and develop the science and its facility in the aspect of developing the space power, and the China will keep up with the U.S. in the science and technology as possible as he can. Finally, the China is going to establish the “Space Forces” with the “possessing both offense and defense ” ability, not only develop the space information warfare weaponry but also develop assaulting weaponry to attack space assets ,especially paralyzing enemy''s combat system and leader''s will. At present many Chinese authors advert to the foundation of the “Space Forces” about the time, the organization, the exploitation, the operation types as well as existing limitations. All in all, the aspect in the organization and the operation ability of “Space Force” will be the observation focus in the future.