题名: 我國高級中等學校國防通識教育實施之研究 : 以基隆高中、基隆女中兩所高中為例

关键词: 全民國防;全民國防教育;國防通識課程;經驗研究;All-out defense Education;National Defense Affairs;All-out Defense Education Law

摘要: 全民國防是21世紀世界各國國防發展的主軸,也是檢驗一個國家一旦面臨外患時,能否經得起戰爭考驗的必要機制。因此,愈是先進的國家,愈是重視國防建設;愈是面臨戰爭與生存威脅的國家,「全民國防」的共識與行動愈顯重要。

此研究以我國高級中等學校之學生對於國防通識教育的看法為題,以基隆市兩所高中高三學生為例,以文獻分析與調查研究兩種方法進行研究。旨在透過瞭解學生在修習完畢國防通識課程後,對於課程設置及理念之看法,檢視全民國防教育之優缺點,以作為思忖我國全民國防教育政策及課綱擬定改進之參考。

研究首先經由教學理論、全民國防相關定義、法規、架構之文獻回顧探討,整理出全民國防教育政策執行模式,同時為更深入瞭解學生對於學校全民國防教育政策執行的看法,將以基隆高中、基隆女中兩所學校高三學生為對象,總計在兩所高中之高三學年各班發放約700份問卷,抽樣進行問卷調查。問卷由受測學生所接受之國防通識課程內容為根據,將納入全民國防教育政策標準與目標、政策內容與執行單位特性,以進行觀感、瞭解度、效益及意見檢討等討論。藉由問卷調查結果與理論文獻回顧交互檢證分析後導入結論。在調查研究成果中,探究現行國防通識教育政策內容是否妥適,經由文獻分析與問卷調查結果交叉比對後,歸納出教學目標、學校執行方式、課程內容、教學內容及實務等五方面之研究結果提供有關單位參考。

全民國防教育為我國現階段重要之國家政策,在高中學校之全民國防教育部分,舉凡學校之宣導與執行、課程之設計擬定及其相關宣教活動之規劃訂定,均影響本項教育工作之推展成效,如何結合各種資源及適當因應措施,將課程內容導向適用於平戰合一的知識與技能範疇,全民國防教育提升防衛知能之教學目標方可期其有成。

In 21st century, all-out defense have become a significant part of our national security and defense policy. In the past, while discussing the topic “all-out defense”, we were usually restricted to talk only within safety-related issues or mobilization plan, and never touched such disregarded issues as how to help Taiwan’s people establish the concept and knowledge of all-out defense and encourage them to actively partake in discussing national defense affairs related issues.

The thesis focuses on high school students’ opinions on All-Out Defense Education, and takes Keelung Senior High School and Keelung Girl’s Senior High School Students for case study, to figure out how students receive the education and how they feel about the all-out defense education courses, strategies, goals, agencies. In this thesis, research methods include historical literatures analysis and questionnaire survey. The research conclusion will combine the outcome of analyses of historical literatures and questionnaire survey, and try to give advanced advisements for further researches and all-out defense education policy.

According to historical literatures, we will find that the past’s discussion on all-out defense always put emphasis on safety-related issues but just disregarded experience research and students’ viewpoint. However, to succeed in carrying out all-out defense education, it requires having comprehensive consideration and more perspectives from educational elements. Carrying out all-out defense education depends on everyone’s understanding and the cooperation of the policy and students concerned will be successfully achieved only by the complete education of all-out defense. In order to strengthen people’s concept of all-out defense, The top and urgent priority of strengthening all-out defense education is to put the concept of “All-out defense” into people’s mind and make it realized in their daily life.