Title: 解放軍海軍現代化下的戰略

Other Titles: Pla naval strategy under modernization

Keywords: 解放軍;海軍;海軍戰略;PLA;Naval Strategy

Abstract: 人民解放軍海軍於1950年5月正式建軍,比解放軍陸軍晚近四分之一世紀。而在這半世紀以來,解放軍原本偏重於陸上的防衛,為標準的陸權國家,但在歷經多次內在與外在的刺激與教訓之後,瞭解海軍為未來發展的必然趨勢。而其中對於海軍戰略的思想也隨著時代變遷而有所不同,從海上人民戰爭一直到發展遠洋海軍,海軍的運用與目的都處於變動的狀態。隨著國際局勢的改變,以及解放軍軍力的上升,人民解放軍的研究成為近代顯學。在解放軍威脅中,台灣首當其衝,更是解放軍海軍想要前進太平洋的第一要衝,因此對於解放軍不能不瞭解。基於此種思維,目前對於解放軍海軍的研究多半重於單一裝備與科技的探討,鮮少有人針對解放軍海軍戰略做出連續的分析,以及國際事件與解放軍軍內情形對解放軍海軍戰略的影響,皆是較少做出分析的一環。本研究分為五個章節,藉此來論述解放軍海軍戰略演進與內外關係的影響,對解放軍海軍未來發展的探討,並針對解放軍海上力量的建構發展中與時而變的情況,與解放軍戰略的轉變過程中來作出整理與分析解放軍海軍戰略。首先從戰略發展與軍備成長的歷史回顧,作為分析的開始。再以國內外對海軍造成影響的重大事件來加以探討,並以不對稱作戰的思考模式來分析解放軍海軍戰略。對於解放軍海軍來說,未來的發展有一重要指標,便是是否有獲得航空母艦的可能或是意圖,對解放軍海軍戰略深具意義,因此本研究在第四章特別討論,解放軍海軍對於航空母艦的獲得可能。在第五章以四個面相來對解放軍海軍戰略作出全面的探討,從需求面、攻守形態、軍力與周邊國家對稱、實際的運用可能,各方面來對解放軍海軍作出探討。最後嘗試找出解放軍海軍戰略的特色,以及未來解放軍海軍的發展前景。

The Navy is a tradition military forces. The People''s Liberation Army Navy (PLAN) is the naval branch of the People''s Liberation Army (PLA), the military of the People''s Republic of China. Until the early 1990s, the navy performed a subordinate role to the PLA Land Forces.

Since then it has undergone rapid modernisation. The PLAN also includes a lot of naval air arm operating several hundred land-based aircraft and ship-based helicopters. As part of its overall program of naval modernization, the PLAN has a plan of developing a blue water navy.

The People''s Liberation Army Navy has become more prominent in recent years owing to a change in Chinese strategic priorities. The new strategic threats include possible conflict with the United States and/or a resurgent Japan in areas such as the Taiwan Strait or the South China Sea. As part of its overall program of naval modernization, the PLAN has a long-term plan of developing a blue water navy.

In the plan, PLAN need to get the modern ships in include submarine, aircraft. The aircraft carrier is the important point about the blue water navy. The PLAN is the same. So there is one chapter about the aircraft carrier. In the last, there are 10 point about the PLA Naval Strategy, and after the analysis we can understand the future of PLAN.