題名: 中共發展「天軍」之挑戰與機遇 : 以航天科技為例

其他題名: Challenges and chances in space forces development of PLA : use space technology as example

關鍵詞: 天軍;航天科技;制天權;挑戰與機遇;Space Force;Space Technology;Space Superiority;Challenge and Chance

摘要: 二次波灣戰爭中,美、英聯軍運用「戰區聯合作戰指揮管制作為」有效統合三軍部隊兵火力,發揮精準打擊,短時間內即獲致決定性勝利,其大量運用衛星科技與資訊網路的整合,使遙攻武器精準度大幅提高,戰場透明度增加,作戰效益也大幅提昇。全世界軍事評論家自「第一次波灣戰爭」後,即預判未來作戰型態將以高科技武器裝備與全新的戰略、戰術與戰法構想,未來作戰將是打一場天、空、地、海、信息、電磁等多樣式的綜合戰爭。同時也意識到未來的航太武力(areospace power)並非單純的僅限於空權(air power),將會延伸為「藉由空間奪取」,也就是發展航太武力以為制天權奪取的航天大戰型態。

現代戰爭無一不是綜合軍力的數量,而勝負的關鍵因素厥為軍隊的質量問題;在現代戰爭條件下,軍隊質量對綜合軍力影響極大,倘若數量未改變,而質量提高,則綜合軍力就能相對提高。中共自1985年正式決定實施軍隊現代化以來,受到這兩次波灣戰爭的重大影響,其建軍的方向分別從:「現代條件下的人民戰爭」,到「高技術條件下的局部戰爭」,至「信息化條件下的高技術戰爭」三度做了轉型。為了達到打贏下一場高技術局部戰爭的目標,中共天軍發展應運而生,其在航天科技發展上也成為舉世矚目的焦點。

航天技術與空間探索,是衡量一個民族智慧、一個國家綜合國力的重要標誌,中共發展載人航天技術,對於進一步提升中共的國際地位,增強國家經濟實力、科技實力、國防實力和民族凝聚力,都具有重大而深遠的意義。未來在政治、經濟、軍事、科技等方面的發展,均對我國家安全形勢影響至鉅。本研究針對中共天軍的發展以航天科技為範圍,探究未來中共天軍發展的挑戰與機遇,並希望藉此研究能讓世人對中共天軍能力有客觀的認識與瞭解。

In the second Gulf war, United States and Great Britain joint forces use “Theater Joint Combat Command Control” to effectively combine military and firing forces of all services. With precision attack, joint forces obtain victory in a short period of time. With massive usage of satellite technology and integration of information network, joint forces ensure precision of stand-off weapons, increase the transparency of battlefield, and highly enhance the effectiveness of combat. Since the first Gulf war critics already foreseen the future of war will have brand new strategy, tactics and combat concepts combined with cutting-edge technologies. The future battlefield will combine space, sky, ground, sea, information and electromagnetic. The future of air power will be extended to aerospace power; key point will be space superiority, which requires development of space force to obtain.

Modern war is not depending on single forces but the key factor is the quality and quantity of forces. In a modern warfare, the qualities of forces have great influence to joint forces. If the quantity stays the same, higher quality means higher force power. Since PLA decided to modernize its forces in 1985, with the influence of two Gulf wars they have changed their objective from “people’s war in modern warfare”, “local war in high technology warfare”, to “high technology war in information warfare”. In order to achieve their latest objective, PLA have established their space force, their development in space technology have become the new focus of world attention.

Space technology and exploration is a milestone for both race intelligence and nation power. The PRC development of man-carried space technology have great influence to PRC’s international standing, economic strength, technology strength, defense strength and citizen cohesion. In the future, PRC’s progress in politics, economic, military and technology will have profound affection to Taiwan’s security. This research will emphasis on space technology development of PLA space force, in order to find challenges and chances of PLA space force development in the future and to offer objective point of view and understanding of PLA space force.