题名: 中共對臺輿論戰之研究

关键词: 輿論戰;三戰;全民國防;台灣經驗;民主;自由;人權;和平;Public Opinion Warfare;Three Warfare;All-out Defense;Taiwanese experience;Democratic;Freedom;Human Right;peace

摘要: 本研究旨在探討中共對台「輿論戰」之研究,藉由檢視中共的新聞傳播觀及其新聞體制、中共對台「輿論戰」的構想等相關研究,並透過歷史研究及文獻分析,結合三個中共對台「輿論戰」的具體實例-「2007年台灣申請加入世界衛生組織」、「2008年北京奧運聖火傳遞」及「2008年美國國會通過對台6項軍購」的研析,探討中共對我「輿論戰」影響之深度與廣度。經分析發現,我們可以了中共對台「輿論戰」的具體作為是多元、多方面、多管道的,它不僅只是軍事而已,還包括了政治、經濟、外交、體育等多層面。此外,目前隨著兩岸關係積極發展及美國新任總統歐巴馬上任後美中關係可能的變化,未來我國仍需持續關注中共對台三戰策略,進而知己知彼,有效研擬因應策略,精實全民國防力量,確保國家安全。

中共三戰是相互為用、相輔相成的作戰體系與功能,但本研究限於時間與篇幅,不克全部關照,因而在相關思考上,僅就我因應作法與針對中共潛存問題提出分析,期能瞭解中共對我的輿論戰作為,進而採取有效解決措施。

又,締造經濟發展與民主政治雙方面優異表現的台灣經驗,是台灣值得對外宣示的佳績,並在過去形成與對岸極權專制的強烈對比,甚至在恪守民主、自由、人權、和平等普世價值上,留給愛好民主者有別於共產中國的深刻印象。此是我反制中共輿論戰所應充分運用的有形與無限資源,亦是國家安全的重要屏障,更是國際地位提升的重要來源。

關鍵字:輿論戰、三戰、全民國防、台灣經驗、民主、自由、人權、和平

This research aims to probe into 「Public Opinion Warfare」 by PRC to Taiwan. By surveying relative studies of Chinese communication and frame of news,ideas about Chinese Media Warfare against Taiwan. This research project adopted the「Historical Analysis」and「Document Analysis Method」to study three examples of Chinese Media Warfare to find out the influence of Media Warfare. There are issues of「Inviting Taiwan to participate in the World Health Assembly on 2007」、「Route of Beijing Olympic torch on 2008」and「Military procurement passed by parliament of USA on 2008」.According to results of research, we realized the specific actions of Media Warfare are not limited to military aspect. It includes fields of Politics, Economic, Diplomacy and Culture. Although the cross-Strait relations to develop positively as well as uncertain situation along with new elected president of USA Barack Hussein Obama II. It’s necessary for us to keep eyes on Chinese Three Warfare to develop effective strategies that can ensure national security.

The functions of Three Warfare can complement each other. Due to restrictions of time and content, this research can’t take care of every aspect. Only focus on analyzing our way of doing things and potential troubles of China. In order to understand Chinese Media Warfare thoroughly and then we can take effective measures in advance.

Blooming economic develop and mature democratic politics are Taiwanese outstanding achievements. Such performance becomes a strong contrast to totalitarian politic of China. Even to do the best to guard general values─democratic, freedom, human right and peace. These are endless resources for us to against Chinese Media Warfare, important shield of national security and the factor to promote status of international community.

Keywords:

Public Opinion Warfare、Three Warfare、All-out Defense、Taiwanese experience、Democratic、Freedom、Human Right、Peace.