Title: 中國和平發展戰略之研究

Other Titles: The strategy of China's peaceful development

Keywords: 和平發展;和平崛起;戰略思維;Peaceful Development;peaceful Rise;The Strategy Thought

Abstract: 一、自從1978年中國大陸改革開放以來,儘管經濟方面穩定成長,但內部因體制衍生的弊端和矛盾卻如影隨形,甚至造成社會的不安與動盪,以致國際間「中國威脅論」與「中國崩潰論」引起各界的爭論。直自2003年12月10日中國總理溫家寶在美國哈佛大學訪問期間,發表了題為「把目光投向中國」的演講。其中,最值得關注的是「和平崛起」的思想。這一思想,反映了新一代中央領導集體戰略思維的重要突破。從此「和平崛起」即作為中國的一種新外交思想及國家戰略發展的目標與途徑。

二、中國大陸的崛起,不但影響了國際局勢,更改變了全球戰略的佈局,儘管中國大陸一再強調是和平的崛起,但周邊國家仍然抱持著疑懼的態度。所以作為一個戰略研究者,如果能從歷史、思想、文化與戰略的關係去探索一個國家的戰略思維,或許更能理解其在規劃國家戰略目標時的思維模式與深層背景及因素。

三、台灣在面對一個軍事與經濟日益強盛的中國時,應如何與之交往,此時更需要瞭解對方的戰略思維,方能從思想上去戰勝對方。

Since 1978, China has been reformed despite made the economy grow stably, but followed with the corruption and contradiction that was caused by the systems, alse made the society unsafe and disorder, leaded to argue for the “China threaten theory”and the“China collapsed theory”. Till on Dec. 10 2003, China premier (Win Chia Pow) visivted the American Harford university, made a speed the issue is “put the sight into China”.Inside,the valuable thinking is “Peace Rise” that is reflected the collective strategy thought of the new generation of the centre leading made a important breakthrough. From that time the “Peace Rise”as the purpose and approach of a new Chinese diplomacy thinking and the development of the nation strategy.

In spite of the arise and the development of economy in China, not only affect the international state. also chage the arrangement of the global strategy, despite the mainland China emphasized that is peace arise again, but the surrounding nations still hold the doubtful attitude, being a strategy researcher, if we can from history, ideal, culture and the reation of strategy to deplore one nation’s strategy thinking, should be more realize the ideal model, deeply background and factor in the plan of international strategy goal.

As Taiwan. face the strong and prosperous China in growing military and economy, how to contact with? It is necessary to underatand they stragetegic thought also can defeat in thought.