Title: 胡錦濤的戰略-科學發展觀的意涵

Other Titles: Hu's strategy : the meaning of the concept of scientific development

Keywords: 胡錦濤;科學發展觀;意識型態;Hu Jintao;The scientific concept of development;ideology

Abstract: 中國在胡錦濤上台後,由於社會衝突惡化,使中國共產黨政權遭受嚴厲的挑戰。胡錦濤於2003年10月14日中國共產黨十六屆黨三中全會中提出科學發展觀,並得到廣泛的重視。然而什麼是科學發展觀?胡錦濤提出科學發展觀的目的為何?對中國未來發展有何影響?本文即透過歷史研究途徑,運用文獻分析法,首先藉由探討胡錦濤在掌權過程中,其內、外部環境影響因素,來分析胡錦濤提出科學發展觀之背景與動機。其次探討科學發展觀發展過程,與理論內容並將之與毛澤東思想、鄧小平理論、三個代表等思想逐一比較,以充分了解「科學發展觀」理論的特點。檢視目前中共在經濟發展方面、尊重和保障人權方面、提高人民素質方面及創造社會環境方面所提出的政策,以回顧科學發展觀是否能解決中國當前面臨之挑戰,並尋得「科學發展觀」之意涵即為本文研究之目的。

經研究後發現,中國目前最大的發展問題在改革開放政策產生的社會問題正嚴重侵蝕中國共產黨執政基礎。因此胡錦濤提出科學發展觀的動機在於以中國共產黨一黨專政的基礎上,藉由全面、協調經濟、社會、文化、政治等各層面的發展,解決中國當前因改革開放產生的各種問題,讓中國得以永續發展。而在科學發展觀對中國未來發展之影響上。經由研究可以透過幾個層面來觀察。就政治發展而言,政治改革或許會較過去幾位領導人開放。在經濟發展上,缺乏配套與監督機制,仍將成為經濟發展的制約因素,使得經濟成長將趨緩。在社會發展上,短期內改善的機率不高。在軍事發展上,軍隊現代化獲得較大進展,但是短期內仍無法見到軍隊國家化。至於科學發展觀是否能解決中國發展問題。經綜合分析結果,本研究認為中國未來發展除了軍隊建設外,其餘方面的發展受到政治改革牛步化影響,恐怕並不如想像樂觀。在政治改革無法期待的情況下,中國內部社會、經濟、文化等問題,可能一時亦難以獲得解決。而科學發展觀恐怕仍將淪為另一個政治口號無法落實。

China''s Hu Jintao came to power, due to the deterioration of social conflict, the Chinese Communist regime suffered severe challenges. Hu Jintao in October 14, 2003 Sixth Party 10 Communist Party of China CPC Central Committee proposed the concept of scientific development and widespread attention. But what is the concept of scientific development? Hu put forward the concept of scientific development for? On the impact of China''s future development? In this paper, through the means of historical research, the use of literature analysis, first came to power by Hu Jintao to explore the process of its internal and external environmental impact factors, to analyze the Hu Jintao put forward the concept of scientific development of the background and motivation. Secondly, to explore the development of the concept of scientific development, and theory and with the content of Mao Zedong Thought, Deng Xiaoping Theory and Three such as thinking of one by one as compared to fully understand the concept of scientific development theory of characteristics. View the PRC in terms of economic development, respect and protection of human rights, improving the people''s quality and environmental aspects of the creation of social policy put forward to recall the concept of scientific development is to solve the challenges currently facing China, and find the concept of scientific development the meaning is the purpose of this paper.

After study found that China is currently the largest development of reform and opening up policies in the social issues are severely eroded the basis of the Chinese Communist Party. So Hu Jintao put forward the concept of scientific development is the motive to the one-party dictatorship of the Communist Party of China on the basis of using a comprehensive, coordinated economic, social, cultural and political development of all levels to solve China''s current reform and opening up due to various problems, so that the Chinese to sustainable development. The concept of scientific development in the future development of China''s impact. Research by a number of levels can be observed. On political development, political reform may be more open over the past several leaders. In economic development, lack of support and supervision mechanisms, will become a constraint for economic development, making economic growth will slow down. Social development in the short term to improve the chances are not high. In the military development, military modernization was great progress, but still can not see short-term nationalization of the military. As for whether the concept of scientific development to resolve the issue of China''s development. After a comprehensive analysis of the results, the study concluded that China''s future development in addition to military construction, the other aspects of the development of the impact of snail''s pace of political reform, I am afraid not as optimistic imagination. Political reform can not be expected in the circumstances, China''s internal social, economic, cultural and other issues, and they are also difficult to resolve. I am afraid that the concept of scientific development and become nothing more than another political slogan will not be able to implement.