题名: 中共太空戰能力發展之研究

关键词: 太空戰;太空軍事戰略;太空作戰;Space Warfare;Space Military Strategy;Space Operation

摘要: 在現代的高科技戰爭中,擁有「太空優勢」的國家與不具備「太空優勢」的國家,力量對比之間產生了難以跨越的鴻溝。在1991年的「沙漠風暴」戰爭中,軍事用途的「太空資產」就顯露出其對戰爭結果所具有的影響力。使得世界各國越來越重視「太空科技」所帶來的影響。而「太空作戰」也逐漸成為現實。

而近幾年以來,中共在太空科技的發展上獲得了驚人的成果。首先是在2003年10月15日發射「神舟五號」(Shenzhou V)載人飛船進入地球軌道,於21個小時後平安返回地面。此次發射完成了首次載人太空任務,並使中共成為第三個「太空飛行俱樂部」的會員。2005年10月12日,搭載兩名太空人的「神舟六號」(Shenzhou VI)飛船成功的升空,並平安返回地面。2007年1月,中共發射「開拓者二型」(KT-II)火箭擊毀了在太空中老舊的「風雲一號C」(FY-1C)氣象衛星,此舉更引起世界極大的關注。

此外,由中共所出版論述「太空作戰」或「太空戰爭」的刊物,數量越來越多。因此,中共是否在發展「太空作戰」的能力,且是否已有執行此類作戰的能力,就成為本文的研究主題。

本論文的研究目的在於探討以下幾個重點:(一)太空與國家安全及軍事之間的關係。(二)中共的太空事業發展歷程、太空政策以及解放軍所扮演的角色。(三)中共的太空技術、裝備以及其太空工業和指揮體系。(四)中共的太空軍事戰略以及可能採行的「太空作戰」戰法。(五)美、俄等先進國家「太空作戰」能力的現況。以及與中共的差異性。(六)中共發展「太空戰」能力的前景與限制。

而本論文研究發現:(一)中共雖然在某些關鍵性技術與先進國家仍存有相當的差距,但是對於解放軍整體戰力的提升、國家整體太空科技及商業、重點技術方面則有極大的幫助。(二)中共發展「太空戰」能力,將會引發新一波的「中國威脅論」,並且使亞太地區國家紛紛投入研發供軍事用途的「太空技術」。(三)中共「太空戰」的指管系統未臻明確,且權責不明。相較於美俄發展成熟的航天大國,不論是組織、指揮、訓練、準則或基地軍兵種各方面都存在相當之差距。如何有效遂行作戰仍是一大問題。(四)中共發展「太空戰」能力,對於我國的國家安全仍然具有直接而嚴重的影響。

In modern high tech warfare, there exists huge gaps between countries which with space advantages, and those have not. In “Operation Desert Strom” in 1991, the “space Assets” operated by the U.S. military had a great influence to the result of war. That has raised the awareness of many countries regarding the power of space capability. Consequently, “space warfare” has gradually become more real than ever.

In recent years, China has made significant achievements in the development of space technology. On October 15, 2003, China sent its first man into space, and the spaceship “Shenzhou V” safely returned to earth after 21 hours; and brought China to be the third member of the “space club.” On October 12, 2005, the “Shenzhou VI” spaceship successfully carried two astronauts to the space. In January 2007, China launched the “KT-II” rocket and destroyed an obsolete weather satellite “FY-1C” in orbit. All these events caught eyes around the world.

In addition, China has published more and more books related to “space operation” and “space warfare.” Therefore, whether China is developing its space warfare capability, and whether China has the capability to execute a space war are the primary subjects of this research.

1. China still lag behind Russian and the U.S. in critical space technologies. However, current development would advance China’s overall warfighting capability, and space and commercial technologies.

2. China’s development of space warfare capability, may ignite a new round of “China Threat Theory.” Many Asia-Pacific countries may devote more resources in developing their own military space technologies.

3. China’s space warfare command and control system has not been mature. Compare to Russia and the U.S., China is still lag behind in organization, training, doctrine, and basing.

4. China’s developing of space warfare capability would bring serious threat to Taiwan’s national security.