Title: 後冷戰時期中共對北韓外交政策續與變之研究 : 以行動戰略理論分析

Other Titles: The continuity and transition of China's foreign policy on north Korea in the post cold war era : an analysis from strategy of action

Keywords: 中共;中國;北韓;外交政策;江澤民;胡錦濤;金正日;戰爭邊緣政策;China;North Korea;Foreign policy;Jiang Zemin;Hu Jintao;Kim Jong- Il;Brink of War

Abstract: 本論文以中共對北韓的外交政策為主要研究對象。本論文目的在於研究國際環境與國內環境,對中共的北韓政策所造成的影響。同時分析後冷戰時期中共對北韓的外交政策,並探就其延續與轉變。本論文的研究方法為文獻分析法,所採取的研究途徑為薄富爾的「行動戰略」理論。藉由分析江與胡的總體目標、政治與戰略診斷的進行、行動的執行,以解釋江與胡的北韓政策,並比較其延續與轉變,同時嘗試提出未來可能變化。

本論文除緒論與結論之外,共分為四章。各章節內容概括如下:

第一章主要分析後冷戰時期中共內外環境之變化與影響,與南韓、美、日、俄的北韓政策所造成之影響。先分析後冷戰時期國際環境的變化,次論中共國內環境的變遷,最後,檢視南韓、美、日、俄的北韓政策。透過這三個層次的分析,試圖解釋後冷戰時期影響中共外交政策的因素有哪些,與中共的外交政策產生的變化。

第二章主要探討江澤民時期的政策目標與戰略計劃。江澤民政府根據其對國內與國際環境的認知,制訂出其總體目標,而江澤民政府對北韓的政策目標,將在此一總體目標的指導下產生。同時,根據政治診斷與戰略診斷,將導引出最適合江澤民政府的行動。而透過前述分析,可明白江澤民時期的北韓政策有何延續與轉變。

第三章主要探討胡錦濤時期的政策目標與戰略計劃。胡錦濤政府根據其對國內與國際環境的認知,制訂出其總體目標。而胡錦濤政府對北韓的政策目標,將在此一總體目標的指導下產生。同時,根據政治診斷與戰略診斷,將導引出最適合胡錦濤政府的行動。而透過前述分析,可明白胡錦濤時期的北韓政策有何延續與轉變。

第四章主要針對中共的戰略行動模式與北韓的反饋進行檢視。藉由分析江澤民時期與胡錦濤時期的戰略行動模式,了解中共如何以行動達成其政策目標,並解釋江與胡在行動上有何延續與轉變。而透過研究北韓的行動,可了解北韓如何回應中共的行動,與北韓行動對中共的影響。

This thesis is discussing the China’s foreign policy on North Korea. First of all, the purpose of this thesis is to examine the impact of international environment and domestic environment on China’s foreign policy on North Korea. Secondly, this thesis will analyze the continuity and transition of China’s foreign policy on North Korea in the post cold war era. This thesis is based on the “document analysis” research methods, and used “strategy of action” as its research approach.

The full text comes into four chapters in addition to introduction and conclusion. The Main of each are as follows:Chapter1: Aimed at discussion on the analysis of the transition and influence of the international environment and domestic environment. And discussion on the policy of South Korea, United States, Japan and Russia. It tries to explain the factors impact of China’s foreign policy in the post-Cold War era and the change of China’s foreign policy.Chapter2: Aimed at discussion on the aim of policy and strategic plan in the period of Jiang Zemin. The total strategy directs the foreign policy on North Korea. Base on political diagnose and strategy diagnose, we can find out the most appropriate action of Jiang. Through the analysis, we can realize the continuity and transition of foreign policy on North Korea in the period of Jiang.

Chapter3: Aimed at discussion on the aim of policy and strategic plan in the period of Hu Jintao. The total strategy directs the foreign policy on North Korea. Base on political diagnose and strategy diagnose, we can find out the most appropriate action of Hu. Through the analysis, we can understand the continuity and transition of foreign policy on North Korea in the period of Hu.

Chapter4: Aimed at discussion on the examining the action of Jiang and Hu and the feedback of North Korea. Through analyzing the action of Jiang and Hu, we can explain the continuity and transition of the action of Jiang and Hu. Through the analyzing the feedback of North Korea, we can comprehend the impact of North Korea on China.