題名: 建構中國文化霸權 : 以對外推展漢語政策為例

其他題名: Construction of China culture hegemony : a case of external deployment of mandarin policy

關鍵詞: 文化霸權;中國文化霸權;'中國文化;孔子學院;對外漢語政策;中共意識形態;Culture Hegemony;China Culture Hegemony;Chinese Culture;Confucius Institute;External of Mandarin Policy;Chinese Communist ideology

摘要: 近年中國除了日漸崛起的政治、軍事實力受到世界各國的矚目外,並挾以連年高速經濟增長對於世界的影響,有計畫性地透過對外推展漢語教育政策,藉由對外語言、中國文化的傳播來展現自身的軟權力,扭轉中國在國際的形象,淡化西方國家對於「中國威脅論」的疑慮,並試圖建構和諧、開放、正面的國家形象,進而取得國際認同,進而對他國達到文化、意識形態的滲透。

因此,本文從葛蘭西文化霸權理論的觀點,透過對文化霸權、意識形態等概念的說明,來探討中國的對外漢語政策與意識形態、文化滲透、和「中國文化霸權」的關係,並分析中國的意識形態的特徵、內涵,在建構「中國文化霸權」時所扮演的角色。從觀察中國對外漢語教學政策的種種作為,透過客觀具體數據的呈現來檢視其影響與成效、遇到的問題與缺失,把文化霸權構成的條件具體指標化,檢証中國如何透過這一套有體系的對外漢語政策來試圖支配或是形塑出認同中國意識形態的「跨國市民社會」。進而印證中國對外推展漢語政策不僅僅是軟權力的施展,而是意圖想從意識形態的指導與在對內建構出的意識形態霸權,在對外漢語教學等積極的作為相互呼應配合下,建立一個屬於具有中國特色的「中國文化霸權」。

Therefore, this theory of cultural hegemony from Gramsci''s perspective, through cultural hegemony, the concept of ideology, such as that of China to the Chinese as a foreign language policy and ideology, and cultural infiltration, and "Chinese cultural hegemony" of the relationship, and analysis of the characteristics of China''s ideological connotations, in the construction of "China cultural hegemony" role. From the observation of teaching Chinese as a foreign language as a variety of policy, through an objective presentation of specific data to see the impact and effectiveness, the problems encountered with the lack of cultural hegemony posed by the conditions of specific targets, the prosecution evidence that the Chinese on how to use a system of Chinese as a foreign language policy to try to dominate or shape the identity of ideology in China, "Transnational Civil Society." Further evidence of China''s foreign policy to promote Chinese soft power is not just the play, but the intention of the guidance from the ideology and the internal construction of a hegemonic ideology in teaching Chinese as a foreign language as a positive response in coordination with each other, the establishment of a with Chinese characteristics is the "China cultural hegemony."