題名: 轉型國家的貪污問題成因-俄羅斯與中國之比較研究

其他題名: The factors of corruption in transformational societies: a comparative studies of Russia and China.

關鍵詞: 貪污;轉型;俄羅斯;中國;Corruption;Transition Economy;Russia;China

摘要: 90年蘇聯的解體及中國經改的開放,都讓這兩國面臨政治體制與經濟體系的轉型,這些改變造成了政治、經濟及社會結構的改變,一切似乎重回到原點。自由經濟與民主體制發展已成為全球社會的目標,但在這政治、經濟及社會制度改變的同時,亦附加產生貪污問題,正因該種問題普遍存在於世界各國,全世界許多學者也針對貪污問題之發生做一系列有關貪污問題成因的研究。。

俄羅斯與中國為政經轉型的國家,所以一切制度(包括國家體制、經濟體系)的改變,國家一切的資源要由國有化為私有過程中產生了質變,本文就貪污的相關理論做結合, 俾利探討貪污問題之成因,本文將貪污的成因分為政治面、經濟改革與社會結構三方面來探討。

本文研究之目的,在探討轉型國家面臨國家體制、經濟制度、社會文化結構重建時與貪污成因的相關性。

本文以文獻分析法及比較研究法與國際組織公佈之相關資料,探討轉型國家的貪污問題之成因。

本文研究分為六章內容分別如下:第一章諸論;第二章文獻探討;第三章 俄羅斯貪污的成因;第四章中國貪污的成因;第五章俄羅斯與中國貪污問題現況、反貪作為與成因之異同;第六章結論。

本研究果發現﹕第一、從政治面來看,國家體制的轉型與專制,確會讓貪污有了更大的空間;第二、從經濟面來看,我們發現轉型國家,因初始的法律不完備,使得轉型國家的貪污成因的相關性顯著;第三、從社會結構來看,改善本身的環境,更是最動的動力。從以上三點結果觀察,貪污問題的成因乃因政治、經濟的轉型造就了貪污的環境。

This thesis tries to explore the corruption phenomenon in t transition Countries, especially in Russian and China transformation. The main study focus on comprehensive analysis of corruption causes, roughly introduce phases of Russia and China transformation in politics and economic reforms. This study will also address some comparison and explanation on the causes of corruption in Russian and China. It aims to find the related reasons from transition countries with corruption.

This research uses many references and compare the causes of corruption in this two countries, also lots of Corruption Perception Index(CPI) from the Transparency International and GDP per capita(PPP) used to discuss the correlation factors in transition countries. The author of thesis also analyzes the related causes with corruption by other theories and articles. By the same token, the author also compares Russia and China corruption causes in the study.

The main finding of research indicates that reforms make some who have minds to get benefits form Country or people. Corruption phenomenon in transition countries erodes the economical development and democratic construction of Russia and China, and can not be erased. Today, the crucial subjects are to solve corruption problems to get better future for Russia and China.