Title: 屠格涅夫長篇小說的女性形象

Other Titles: Women's images in the Turgenev's novels

Abstract: 本論文旨在探討屠格涅夫長篇小說中的女性形象。屠格涅夫的長篇小說反映俄國十九世紀中期的社會的情景,長期以來俄國女性在階級制度明顯的社會中,一直被當成男人的附屬品,這種男女不平等直到十九世紀才逐漸改善。屠格涅夫敏銳地感受到女性的蛻變,他將這些轉變融入於長篇小說中,塑造出一群具有類型特色,個體飽滿擁有獨特性、個別性的女性形象,這些女性人物被稱為「屠格涅夫家的姑娘」。

本論文分為五個章節來論述。第一章「緒論」為探討本文的研究動機與目的、研究方法與限制、研究範圍與架構。第二章為「屠格涅夫小說中女性形象的類型」,主要探討女性人物的肖像描寫和性格分析,主要探討屠格涅夫長篇小說的女性人物主要的類型,對她們的肖像及性格進行歸納、整理,了解作家在勾勒女性肖像及性格時有哪些共同點及特色。第三章為「屠格涅夫小說中女性感情的類型」,主要研究女性人物的感情模式,將女性對於感情的態度作區分,可分為富有自我犧牲精神的愛情、勇於拋棄一切的愛情、自私的愛情。第四章為「屠格涅夫小說中女性的描寫技巧」,主要敘述屠格涅夫對於長篇小說女性形象的描寫技巧,主要針對人物的肖像、心理、及性格作歸納整理。第五章為「結論」,總結本篇論文的研究。

The purpose of this thesis is to discuss the women''s images in Turgenev''s novels. In Turgenev''s novels reflect the phenomenon of Russian society. For a long time, women are considered adjuncts. Women''s position changed until nineteenth century. Turgenev found out that women had qualitative change, then he wrote out these variations in his novels. He created a group of women who had characteristic and individual images. These women were called “Turgenev''s girls”.

This thesis is divided into five chapters. Chapter I “Introduction”consists of:motivation and objectives of the study, the method and limitation of the study, and the scope and structure of the study. Chapter II “Women''s Images in the Turgenev''s novels” describes women''s portraits and analyzes characters, further realize what''s in common in authors'' description. Chapter III “ category of female emotion in the Turgeneve''s novels” definitely investigates emotive mode of female, in differentiating between female attitudes toward different feeling, hereby define by three types for love, inclusive of spontaneous scarified sprit, brave for giving up everything and selfish love. Chapter IV “Writing skills in Turgenev''s novels” is an overall analysis of writing skills for female image in novels, as well concluded analysis for various looks, psychology and character. Chapter V is the conclusion, which generalizes the studies of this thesis.