Title: 俄羅斯博物館的歷史背景與當代發展

Other Titles: A study of historical background and contemporary condition of museums in Russia

Keywords: 博物館;展覽;後現代文化;museum;exposition;cultural identity;postmodern culture

Abstract: 近年來隨著科技進步和生活富裕,博物館事業開始受到大眾的重視,在世界各國都一樣,俄羅斯當然不例外。俄羅斯有悠久的博物館文化,以及擁有豐富的古蹟和文化遺產,所以在世界上的博物館地位相當崇高。然而博物館是一個新的議題,目前仍在發展中,在國內尚未有人做過這方面的研究。發展博物館事業將具有相當大的潛力與裨益,也因此引發學生的研究興趣。

本論文研究是關於俄羅斯的博物館,分為如下的三個部份:

第一部分是論述俄羅斯博物館的歷史發展,從博物館的初誕生論述到近代的情況,循序漸進的了解博物館的發展和現代的變化。內容包含博物館各種類型的產生,以及俄羅斯博物館界的重大歷史事件。

第二部份是論述博物館現代的狀況。包含三大項:第一是博物館現今的狀況。第二討論宗教和博物館之間的微妙關係。特別是在蘇聯時期教堂和博物館之間的轉變,至今的發展情況如何?第三項是討論俄羅斯博物館的設計理念。

第三部份是為了要更實際了解博物館在俄國發展的現況,筆者親自走訪莫斯科調查了兩座博物館。訪問這兩座博物館分別是聖謝爾蓋城(Сергиево-Посадский государственный историко-художественный музей-заповедник),以及阿斯坦欽納博物館(Музей-усадьба ОСТАНКИНО),利用這兩間不同屬性的博物館,期望能知悉俄羅斯博物館現在的發展情形。而本論文的博物館個案研究期能提供國人有更深入的文化認識並且能予台灣博物館界做為參考,甚至能提供台灣對俄羅斯博物館事業了解與進一步研究的興趣。

In recent years the museums have been attracting serious attention all over the world due to rapid changes in technology, life styles and general outlook. Russia possesses long history of established museums as well as the wealth of antiques and cultural heritage. Consequently, Russian museums occupy a very significant place in the world. The science of cultural heritage or heritology is a new subject which is still evolving, and in Taiwan there has hardly been a scholar doing a systematic research in this field. Yet museums possess a great cultural and even commercial potential and it will beneficial to invest in the study of museums.

This thesis is a many-faceted study of museums in Russia. It consists of three parts:The first part is a study of museum history, from the origins till the present day. This research provides the understanding of how museums develop Russia? The study focuses on typology of Russian museums and major events in their history.

The second part is about subtle relation between society, religious organizations and museums. It starts with the formation of the so called church-museum, especially in the Soviet period and the changes of official policy towards the Church and the museums museum. Theoretical conceptions on museums and museum designs among Russian thinkers, in particular those of N. Fyodorov,

P. Florensky and A. Poliakov are analyzed too.

The third part deals with the latest development in Russian museums. It includes the case study of two museums in the Moscow area: museum at St. Sergey’s Lauva (Sergiev Posad) and museum Ostankino Estate in Moscow. Museum in Sergiyev Posad is a church museum and Museum Ostankino is a national park. The author conducted interviews with some people working in theses museums. This case study provides a detailed knowledge on contemporary situation of Russian museums as well as more general conclusions on the nature and perspectives of modern museums. This study is also a contribution to the development of tourist business in Russia and elsewhere.